Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,092 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,053 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,092 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jay Stauffer

Department Actuarial Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Stifter

Department Human Development
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kristine Sunday

Department Art Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Glenn Thiel

Department Kinesiology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Karen Tinklepaugh

Department Meteorology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Tomassetti

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Trost

Department Music
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jan Ulbrecht

Department Behavioral Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jocelyn Vanderbrink

Department Health Administration
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Barbara Voight

Department Architecture
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Brooks Vostal

Department Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Rob Walls

Department Military Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Michelle Welliver

Department Communication Disorders
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Chris Whittemore

Department Kinesiology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Craig Wiernik

Department Criminal Justice
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Stephen Wilson

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Aiden Wright

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Haiqing Xu

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Aditya Yanamandra

Department Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

William Yurman

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jaime Ander Brown

Department Not Specified
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Christopher Castiglia

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Abhijit Dutt

Department Information Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Robert D. Gardner

Department Not Specified
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Robert Gardner/

Department Not Specified
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Richard Hazler

Department Not Specified
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Michael Kulikowski

Department History
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Michael Lin

Department Computer Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Oleksandr Misiats

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Peter Romaine

Department Plant Pathology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Zachary Sudbury

Department Theater
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kevin Thomas

Department African American Studies
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Roy Willis

Department Physics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kun Zhou

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Carney

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Richard Hudson

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Pyeatt

Department Political Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Anastasia Roberts

Department Physical Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lisa Carter

Department Sociology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Francis Higdon

Department Political Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dane Lamont

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dede McCreary

Department Nursing
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Heather Ritchey

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

James Albanese

Department Art/Humanities
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Elisabeth Esber

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Amber Heaton

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Yuan LI

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jun Kun Ma

Department Physics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brenda Palmer

Department Agriculture
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Eunice Yang

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Anna Eckenrode

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Matthew Hall

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Charles Kormanski

Department Management
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Thomas Pinter

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Cliff Price

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

William Skullney

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Laura Wingard

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Denise Howell-Longello

Department Languages
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Tiffany MacQuarrie

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Marc Snyder

Department Languages
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Bill Bigos

Department Education
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Donna Kulick

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Nathan Erb

Department Computer Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Dana Helsel

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Diane Ludewig

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Mr. Dowhy

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Catherine Catanach

Department Communication
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Melissa Labuda

Department Psychology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Radhica Ganapathy

Department Theater
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Cindy Mummert

Department Mathematics
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Jenifer M. Shannon

Department Engineering
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Valerie Cholet

Department Health Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Ryan Hassler

Department Mathematics
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Tamera Humbert

Department Health Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Lowell Keebler

Department Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Ray Rhoads

Department Music
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Greg Stanton

Department Engineering
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Jill Burk

Department Communication
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Curt Day

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Michael Gallagher

Department History
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Brian Liskey

Department Chemistry
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Lynn O'Brien

Department Anthropology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Stanko

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Joseph Lucas

Department Psychology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Robert McMullin

Department Human Resources
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Smith

Department Finance
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Tammy Ott

Department Mathematics

Ross Kester

Department Engineering

Gregery Snelick

Department Mathematics

Sylvia Roberts

Department English

Sylvia Patterson-Hill

Department English

Rosalyn Fornari

Department Humanities
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Dipo Onipede

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Wen-Li Wang

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Sarah Ewing

Department Biology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Dustin Parsons

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Christina Scott-Young

Department Business
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Jason Thomas

Department Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Jerod Wilkerson

Department Information Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Hilary Baker

Department Art History
College
Erie, Pennsylvania