Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jeremy Littau

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Muething

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Greg Reihman

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kristen Chun-Manning

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Denise Clay

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bradley Collins

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elena Croddy

Department Russian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Guilamo Daly

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Satarupa Dasgupta

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Dennis

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jason Dreher

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dawn Eichen

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Ennis

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tanya Farnung

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luke Fischer

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clare Foster

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zoe Freeman

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Gallagher

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dianne Garyantes

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Walter Gholson

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tilbe Goksun

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Grafstrom

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lori Gratis

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cory Haberman

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jillian Harris

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Hausner

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Higgins

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Horner

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Hughes

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steve Jankiewicz

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yongkyong Jong

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yasko Kanno

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Kelly

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nichola Kinch

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Goutham Kodali

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charlene Kwon

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Soeki Lee

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Little

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chuck Long

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Manna

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Massuci

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia McCarrick-Dix

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Weldon McWilliams

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Miller

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dani Moffit

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Montesi

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nairns

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susanna Nazarovna

Department Russian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Nikolidakis

Department Writing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Ohara

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ariel Pearce

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

A Pichanick

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Srinivasan Ranganatha

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brendan Regan

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Renzi

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Ross

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark F Schimtz

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Seibert

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grier Sellers

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mukeshkumar Sheth

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maya Silva

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David R. Sommer

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anthony St.Joseph

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Solomon Steven

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Doron Taussig

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

S Tsirakoglou

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Van Cleve

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Satya Vemuri

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sabrina Volpone

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gale White

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

ED Williamson

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Betsy Wurstner

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J Zavadsky

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Loretta Avallone

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grace Brannigan

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Burri

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margaret Foley

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lauren Kogen

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raymond Lauff

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Leeds

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nancy Maguire

Department Counseling Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tonia McNeal

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Khurshid Mughal

Department Botany
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Nerney

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Timothy Orourke

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Papallini

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Calvin Price

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mabel Ramirez

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

B Rayca

Department International Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Rodzon

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Scott Schweingruber

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

E Self

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandip Shah

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kina Smallwood-Butts

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cathleen Soundy

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Geraldine Sullivan

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jean Thorsten

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Suneeth Varghese

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Wells

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122