Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Candis Henry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12075 Old Plank Rd, Three Springs, Pennsylvania 17264

Doak Hoenstine

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
12075 Old Plank Rd, Three Springs, Pennsylvania 17264

Karen Shaffer

Department Art
Elementary School
12075 Old Plank Rd, Three Springs, Pennsylvania 17264

Pamela Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12075 Old Plank Rd, Three Springs, Pennsylvania 17264

Karen Mosser

Department English
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Nancy Newlin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Sara Ostinowsky

Department Special Education
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Rosalyn Sollenberger

Department Special Education
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Susan Zangrilli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Erin Claycomb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1450 Roth's Church Rd, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362

Leasha Folk

Department Music
Elementary School
1450 Roth's Church Rd, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362

Amy Beagle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 S Hartman St, Manchester, Pennsylvania 17345

Geri George

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 S Hartman St, Manchester, Pennsylvania 17345

Mary Deangelis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
190 Wall St, Spring City, Pennsylvania 19475

Jessica Hobbs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
190 Wall St, Spring City, Pennsylvania 19475

Jacqueline Brady

Department Reading
Elementary School
137 Spring Cove Dr, Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania 16673

Melissa Billingslea

Department Special Education
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Lisa Blessing

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Susan Cole

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Cecile Frey

Department Counselor
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kendra Kakos

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Mary Lehman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Jennifer May

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Jessica Molinero

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Doris Reisinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Patricia Schriver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kathryn Schwartz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Maria Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Silver Spur Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Ami Amada

Department Art
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Mary Bauer

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Kathleen Cronin

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Susan Culp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Susan Dziedzic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Ann Finore

Department Reading
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Kathryn Karschner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Dena Papadopoulos

Department Music
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Marisa Russo

Department English
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Tara Strouse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Rebecca Tokar

Department Art
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Kathryn Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1721 Yost Rd, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Kara Anderson

Department Art
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Colleen Caruso

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Fern Chamow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Rebecca Gillin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Allyson Kimble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Denise Klein

Department Counselor
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Elaine Mckenna-Herb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Teresa Puglia

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Nicole Ridgeway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5300 Ditman St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Elizabeth Allen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Rebecca Degregorio

Department Reading
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Carrie Dunbar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Tina Lach

Department English
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Emily Lasalle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Kathryn Mcintyre

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Barbara O'Leary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Mary Quinn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Leslie Smirniw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1560 Ashlawn Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15241

Corby Lancaster

Department Grade K
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Erik Liebegott

Department Music
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Jackie Shinskie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Megan Shipe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Paul Maidens

Department Principal
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Rachel Boyd

Department Nursing
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Rebekah Wyland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Sylvia Franklin

Department Reading
Elementary School
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mcveytown, Pennsylvania 17051

Teresa Moran

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

James Morris

Department Music
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Gretchen Schwegler

Department Art
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Christopher Tate

Department Special Education
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Elizabeth Terrell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Diana Troxell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Amanda Williams

Department Special Education
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Deborah Geist

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Karen Rider

Department Art
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Kathleen Ellis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Maureen Myers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Rosemary Finan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Stacie Peterman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
,Laporte, PA 18626

Jennifer Allebach

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1290 State Route 268, Cowansville, Pennsylvania 16218

Stacy Debacco

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1290 State Route 268, Cowansville, Pennsylvania 16218

Deann Pistorius

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1290 State Route 268, Cowansville, Pennsylvania 16218

Barbara Stewart

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1290 State Route 268, Cowansville, Pennsylvania 16218

Mary Twentier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1290 State Route 268, Cowansville, Pennsylvania 16218

Dana Brannick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Hope Fastman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Andrew Krauter

Department Special Education
Elementary School
7051 Ruskin Ln, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Jon Deminico

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Valorie Hawkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Jessica Kilcollum

Department Reading
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Ashley Kontostergios

Department Languages
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Teresa Lombardi

Department Reading
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Katrina Nuss

Department Art
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Kimberly Pezzi-Burns

Department Music
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Lauren Standen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Donna Woywod

Department Nursing
Elementary School
3990 Orangemans Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Joanne Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
833 S Lewis Rd Bldg 3, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

Scott Burr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
833 S Lewis Rd Bldg 3, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

William Culp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
833 S Lewis Rd Bldg 3, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

Michele Fonte

Department Special Education
Elementary School
833 S Lewis Rd Bldg 3, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468