Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Melissa Kudlawiec

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 Joseph St, Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714

Jacqueline Paronish

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 Joseph St, Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714

Sandra Serafin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 Joseph St, Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714

Jessica Taranto

Department Special Education
Elementary School
601 Joseph St, Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714

Cynthia Cowburn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
745 Northern Potter Rd, Ulysses, Pennsylvania 16948

Nicole Daniels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
745 Northern Potter Rd, Ulysses, Pennsylvania 16948

Kimberly Eckenrode

Department Counselor
Elementary School
745 Northern Potter Rd, Ulysses, Pennsylvania 16948

Jaime Slawson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
745 Northern Potter Rd, Ulysses, Pennsylvania 16948

Melissa Bonatesta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Joseph St, Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714

Susan Komlenic

Department Reading
Elementary School
411 N Walnut St, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 17055

Clarissa Nace

Department Math
Elementary School
411 N Walnut St, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 17055

Joseph Underkoffler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
411 N Walnut St, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 17055

Catherine Grega

Department English
High School
600 Diamond St, Slatington, Pennsylvania 18080

Lori Wolfe

Department Computer Science
High School
600 Diamond St, Slatington, Pennsylvania 18080

Jennifer Martz

Department Speech
Elementary School
280 Church St, Brookville, Pennsylvania 15825

Kevin Dillon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Amber Forster

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Corrine Gates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Miriam Hoffer

Department Music
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Ann-Michele Houser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Tonia Miletto

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Elizabeth Saxon

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Lauren Siegelski

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Robert Thomas

Department Health
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Kirsten Tout

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Mary Beth Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Tara Yuricheck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Brett Esbenshade

Department Principal
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Arlene Gibble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Jodi Haberstroh

Department Nursing
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Heather Haldeman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Megan Herr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Matthew Houtz

Department Special Education
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Andrew Keener

Department Health
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Aileen Kemmerly

Department English
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Kelley Kinard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Medina Nunn

Department Speech
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Sharon Akers

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Jane Ardner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Lisa Bahn

Department Nursing
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Angela Blettner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Susan Collins

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Leah Frey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Kristen Henning

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Karla Mccleary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Alysha Staggers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Stephanie Winemiller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Christine Eyster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Louann Kopenhaver

Department Reading
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Debora Marines

Department Grade K
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Lisa Miller

Department Art
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Shannon Resh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Debra Sowers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Kayton Wilson

Department Music
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Annie Blank

Department Reading
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Lynne Entrekin

Department Grade K
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Robin Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Cheryl Kauffman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Stephanie Kofroth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Robin Mccracken

Department Nursing
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Jody Melson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Holly Morano

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Lee Ann Wenger

Department Reading
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Elizabeth Cullin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Teresa Del Real

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Evelyn Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Stacie Mcdermott

Department Health
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Laurie Pagnotto

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Natasha Vogt

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Melanie Wassom

Department Art
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Ruth Conville

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Patricia Begg

Department Music
Elementary School
2181 School Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16803

Sara Becker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 W Granger St, Hanover, Pennsylvania 17331

Nicole Anastasio

Department Grade K
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Christina Bennett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Philip Buzzelli

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Rachel Cammisacantz

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Natalia Charov

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Casey Cohen

Department English
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Ian Denard

Department English
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Joseph Destefano

Department Health
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Laurie Doran

Department Technology
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Courtney Durso

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Jessica Feeny

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Lori Foglietta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Teres Franco

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Jaime Fumo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Alison Gambacorta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Sheri Hanna

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Paulla Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Makaine Lozandieu

Department Counselor
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Melissa Mangel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Doug Markgraf

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Natalie Mecaughey

Department Counselor
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Jamie Milorey

Department Special Education
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Matthew Murray

Department English
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Melanie Nitkiewicz

Department Languages
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Cheryl Oaks

Department Special Education
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Linda Prete

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Marisa Rudi

Department Grade K
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145