Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Dardine

Department Nursing
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Anne Hensel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Meghan Lumpkin

Department Special Education
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Kristina Mcbrearty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Tanya Mcmullen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Tracy Nunan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Christine Spellacy

Department English
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Stacey Venit

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

William Walker

Department Special Education
Elementary School
861 Bunting Ln,Primos, PA 19018

Margaret Bartolomucci

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Ryan Bucher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Aaron Ettinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Bria Felmy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Jill Lauffer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Kathy Tarasewicz

Department Nursing
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Sammi Zeigler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 Cannery Rd, Northumberland, Pennsylvania 17857

Toncha Barber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Shea Brigger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Debra Estes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Jason Luther

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Beth Scanlon

Department Counselor
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Natalie Whitman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
85 Clyde Lynch Dr, Port Allegany, Pennsylvania 16743

Jennifer Houser

Department Grade K
Elementary School
209 Locust St, Port Matilda, Pennsylvania 16870

Theresa Kenny

Department Principal
Elementary School
209 Locust St, Port Matilda, Pennsylvania 16870

Melissa Maynard

Department Reading
Elementary School
209 Locust St, Port Matilda, Pennsylvania 16870

Steven Woodring

Department Reading
Elementary School
209 Locust St, Port Matilda, Pennsylvania 16870

Iris Carter

Department Art
Elementary School
301 N 36th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Drew O'Brien

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 N 36th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Angela Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Maryann Boyles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Jennifer Craig

Department Art
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Diane Croop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Marina Davenport

Department Technology
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Jude Elion

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Catherine Kline

Department Reading
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

M Holly Morrison

Department Principal
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Sandra Remphrey

Department Special Education
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Nikki Shiner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Amanda Stutzman

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
810 E Tenth St, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Brooke Clemmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Marcie Moyer

Department Speech
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Stephanie Pengh

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

H Bradley Wenger

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Heather Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Jennifer Worthington

Department English
Elementary School
2721 Barndt Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Jason Ashbaugh

Department Music
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Rosemary Baker

Department Art
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Justyn Greco

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Kimberly Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Christopher Levis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Elizabeth Litke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Patricia Retchloff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Elizabeth Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Shannon Stewart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
18741 State Hwy 198, Saegertown, Pennsylvania 16433

Randi Berkowitz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Joan Betz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Tanya Decesare

Department Health
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Katie Homewood

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Lana Judy

Department Principal
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Phillip Kaufman

Department Music
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Megan Mulderrig

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Kathryn Wyatt

Department English
Elementary School
4300 Bensalem Blvd

Michelle Davis

Department Special Education
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Paula Frey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Katherine Gilmartin

Department Special Education
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Bridgette Gorman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Shanna Israel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Amber Kistler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Jessica Silfies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Megan Zurn

Department Nursing
Elementary School
298 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Kristen Lenza

Department Special Education
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Deborah Rakoczy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Allison Rooke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Stephanie Santella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Elisabeth Spivey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Tina Vogel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Monica Von Tanhausen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Ryne Adolph

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Joan Bollinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Mila Capuano

Department Speech
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Sharon Ferry

Department Reading
Elementary School
468 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Sophie Cross

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Charlene Garland

Department Speech
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Colleen Harley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Emily Lovitz

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Chelsea Mikhail

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Samantha Partridge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2201 Sproul Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Brent Byerly

Department Health
Elementary School
1911 Arch St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Jennifer Carvalho

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1911 Arch St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Daniel Hyatt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1911 Arch St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Michelle Ruiz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1911 Arch St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Mary Sacchetti

Department Reading
Elementary School
1911 Arch St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Kathleen Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Colleen Clayton

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Nan Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Debra Euker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Tracey Harper

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Edward Houseman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Layla Lyons

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd

Kelly Migatz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4001- B Eagleville Rd