Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Barsky

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Barton

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Warren Bass

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steve Bates

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Beckerman

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amanda Bednar

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Beigel

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Debra Bell

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cynthia Belliveau

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donna Benner

Department Television
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Benoit

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Berkowitz

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John M. Berna

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chaim Bianco

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luis Biava

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Biehl

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Terry Bitman

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Erwin Blackstone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sara Blomquist

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James D Bloxton

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dasha Boguslavskaya

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chelsa Bohinski

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rachel Bomze

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Bonney

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Imhoof

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Alex Wilce

Department Mathematics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Tom Bailey

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

David Richard

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Mark Fertig

Department Fine Arts
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Amy Winans

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Edisanter Lo

Department Mathematics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Ted Chappen

Department Philosophy
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Sam Njorge

Department Computer/Informational Tech
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ronald Posluns

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

R. Russ

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Doc Winkelr

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Don Shimamoto

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

James Kelly

Department Finance
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Sean Kelly

Department Chemistry
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Taewan Kim

Department Management
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kathi Kohut

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Gina Irene Kucinski

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Cindy Lacapra

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Linda Ledford-Miller

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Hwa Shin Lee

Department Philosophy
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ellen Linde

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Debra Lo

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kevin Lynn

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Michael Malos

Department Physical Ed
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

David Marx

Department Chemistry
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

John McInerney

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mark Meier

Department Writing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jaime Meilan

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Catalina Melendez

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Mikesell

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Sarita Mizin

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Sufyan Mohammed

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

J. Patrick Mohr

Department Philosophy
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Maria Montenegro

Department Marketing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

John Mullen

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Brendan Murphy

Department Religion
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Gregory O'Connell

Department Business
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Massood Otarod

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Amy Pacej

Department Not Specified
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Melissa Parise

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Lucia Parrino

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Robert Parsons

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

John Pryle

Department Criminal Justice
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Dayal Purohit

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mathieu Ratajczak

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

James Reynolds

Department Nursing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ana Rojas

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kyle Romero

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Father Sable

Department Theology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Renee Salvo

Department Chemistry
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ryan Schofield

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kate Shanley

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Yamile Silva

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Beth Sindaco

Department Writing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Albert Solomon

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Robert Spalletta

Department Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Diane Stango

Department History
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Andrew Stuka

Department Physical Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Georgios Stylianides

Department Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Terrence Sweeney

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Dan Sweeney

Department Political Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ann Marie Toloczko

Department Social Work
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Daniel Townsend

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Esther Tranchant

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Annette Tross

Department Nursing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

D. Charles Truit

Department Music
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Argyros Varonides

Department Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Vasquez

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Steve Verespy

Department Chemistry
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Janice Voltzow

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Roger Wallace

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mecca Wammer

Department Chemistry
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ron Wescott

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Donna Witiak

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jeanne Yarmey

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania