Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Snyder

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

John Linn

Department Criminal Justice
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Pyeatt

Department Political Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Anastasia Roberts

Department Physical Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lisa Carter

Department Sociology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Francis Higdon

Department Political Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dane Lamont

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dede McCreary

Department Nursing
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Heather Ritchey

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

James Albanese

Department Art/Humanities
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Elisabeth Esber

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Amber Heaton

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Yuan LI

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jun Kun Ma

Department Physics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brenda Palmer

Department Agriculture
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Eunice Yang

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Anna Eckenrode

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Matthew Hall

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Charles Kormanski

Department Management
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Thomas Pinter

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Cliff Price

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

William Skullney

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Laura Wingard

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Peter Yersin

Department Hotel/Restaurant Management
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Richard Yetter

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Ying

Department Labor Studies
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Charles Youmans

Department Music
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Quentin Youngberg

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Peng Yu

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Joseph Yucas

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

William Yurman

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Donghang Zhang

Department Finance
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Qiming Zhang

Department Electrical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Yang Zhang

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Zhibiao Zhao

Department Statistics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Yuxi Zheng

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kun Zhou

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Wenxiang Zhu

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jun Zhu

Department Physics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mary Lou Zimmerman-Munn

Department Classics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Nathan Erb

Department Computer Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Matthew Grunstra

Department Biology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

John Hall

Department Music
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Dana Helsel

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Denise Howell-Longello

Department Languages
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Donna Kulick

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Diane Ludewig

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Tiffany MacQuarrie

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Kristen Olson

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Debra Shingledecker

Department Art History
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Marc Snyder

Department Languages
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Susan Foose

Department Health Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Barbra Hong

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Patrick Mc Coy

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Neil O'Brien

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Carney

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Richard Hudson

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Kevin Bennett

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Bill Bigos

Department Education
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Robin Bower

Department Languages
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Pat Clemson

Department Information Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Mr. Dowhy

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Sarah Hughes

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Monte Hull

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jill Humphries

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Portia Hunt

Department Counseling Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brady Hunt

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Hunter

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalia Iacobelli

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Iacoviello

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ifeoma Inneh

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hana Iverson

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allen Izenman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Jacobson

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Katayun Jaffari

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steve Jankiewicz

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Jantzi

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Serge Jasmin

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessica Jengeleski

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jingyi Jia

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laska Jimsen

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Johnson

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Johnson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Devon Johnson

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Quincy Jones

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yongkyong Jong

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Priya Joshi

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Kamp

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yasko Kanno

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Avi Kaplan

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kashmere

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

C.N. Keach

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Kelly

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebecca Kern

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adrian Khactu

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Naser Khaledi

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Khaledi N

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Kickish

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dustin Kidd

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122