Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Craig Jenkins

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Melissa Jennings

Department Math
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Nicole Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Elissa Kelleher

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Angela Lavin

Department Math
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Ryan Learn

Department Counselor
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Serena Loccisano

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Careen Lomago

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Luke Lubich

Department Health
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Heidi Lucier

Department Science
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Erica Macuga

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Pamela Maio

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Elena Malatack

Department Counselor
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Kristen Arbutina

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Heather Bianconi

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Kelly Bowes

Department Counselor
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Daniel Bradley

Department Math
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Kiley Brady

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Maegan Bregenser

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Saxton Brenna

Department Social Studies
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Stacy Christmas

Department Math
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Shila Cramer

Department Science
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Anne Dillon

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Stacey Alexander

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Renee Bufalini

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Nicole Cheuvront

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Grace Danylo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Tracy Diamond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Lisa Eperesi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Stacy Giesler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Marianne Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Andrea Mowad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Pamela Owen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
831 21st St, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Cheryl Frost

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Katrina Grieve

Department Nursing
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Stephanie Miller

Department Music
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Debra Raudenbush

Department English
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Robyn Reel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Peter Rohrer

Department Health
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Andrea Solomon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Nathan Van Deusen

Department Principal
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Julie Zaorski

Department Special Education
Elementary School
256 W Main St, Adamstown, Pennsylvania 19501

Vickie Epler

Department Art
Elementary School
125 S 11th St, Akron, Pennsylvania 17501

Rachel Martin

Department Reading
Elementary School
125 S 11th St, Akron, Pennsylvania 17501

Amanda Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
125 S 11th St, Akron, Pennsylvania 17501

Julie Straub

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
125 S 11th St, Akron, Pennsylvania 17501

Jamie Horn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
222 W Third St, Alburtis, Pennsylvania 18011

Kendra Bergman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
222 W Third St, Alburtis, Pennsylvania 18011

Jenna Bonshock

Department Math
High School
1200 River Rd, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Amy Cline

Department Science
High School
1200 River Rd, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Binish Qadeer

Department Not Specified
School
1333 Banksville Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15216

Rasheed Abdullah

Department Grade K
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Jacqueline Adam

Department English
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Alyssa Boyer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Maureen Brower

Department Grade K
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Lindsay Dender

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Gianeen Powell

Department Principal
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Jason Saunders

Department Math
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Karla Verchot

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Brittney Wesley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Danielle Bianco-Sheldon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Nicole Cappa

Department Reading
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Mari Cmiel

Department Grade K
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Teresa Ehrhart

Department Speech
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Joanna Fonash

Department Grade K
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Katrina Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Dana Klein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Andrea Lattanze

Department Nursing
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Robin Martino

Department Health
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Dena Papadopoulos

Department Music
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Tara Strouse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Robert Yarnall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Carla Buterbaugh

Department Music
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Susan Dissinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Elizabeth Echternach

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Brittney Herr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Lynmarie Hilt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Kathleen Kuhn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Carol Severance

Department Reading
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Carol Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Lauren Witmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Rachel Barnetsky

Department Special Education
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Cindy Brooks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Christina Butts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Vanessa Frankenstein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Stephanie Gaddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Janel Hansbury

Department Special Education
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Richard Jones

Department Health
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Amy Savage

Department Special Education
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Kathleen Frola

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Ashley Helgert

Department Grade K
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Stacie Isenberg

Department Special Education
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Jacqueline Jones

Department Reading
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Linzi Powers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Jennifer Surratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Brian Wolfe

Department Music
Elementary School
106 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717

Christina Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4600 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Lucille C Madalion

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4600 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Charlene Norman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4600 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Zanetta Smith

Department Special Education
Middle School
4600 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131