Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Cusick

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Wen hao Liu

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeff Lynn

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michael Stapleton

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Julaine Field

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeff Smith

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Bechard

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kevin Mahoney

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Calhoun

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sherry Cottom

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Donald Tompkins

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kiyoung Chang

Department Economics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

David Glover

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patricia Pierce

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Agustin Zarzosa

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stentor Danielson

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Grimm

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gordon Phetteplace

Department Theater
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Xianfeng Chen

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Maribeth Knaub

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jon Shumway

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Glen Brunken

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Heppner Jr.

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Alison Plessinger

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

S Volf

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Aaron Cowan

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Keller

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Fred Webb

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Bost

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mark Campbell

Department Academic Services
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Maria Harrington

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Parsons

Department Academic Services
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

S. Barr

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Gebhard

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Lisco

Department Park Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nelson Ng

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stacey Steele

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gisela Dieter

Department Spanish
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Linda Harvey-Burkley

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patricia Murphy

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Lynn Spadine-Taylor

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Manuel Valera

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dennis McDaniel

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Andrew Turner

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Bradley Watson

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Donna Botsko

Department Engineering
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Justin Nolan

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Andrew Herr

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Gabriel Pellathy

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Holowaty

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Richard Gosser

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. David Carlson

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jeff Zidek

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. Norman Hipps

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. Elliott Maloney

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Steven Gravelle

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Donald Ammon

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. Nathan Cochran

Department Fine Arts
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Charles Fazzi

Department Accounting
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dawn Edmiston

Department Marketing
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Timothy Bintrim

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Michelle Gil-Montero

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

James Novak

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Terry Calnen

Department Education
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Robert Depasquale

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

John Russell

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Vicente Gomis

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Mans

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Harry Morrison

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Corry Colonna

Department Literature
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Diane McGeehan

Department Humanities
College
Springfield, Pennsylvania

James Misanin

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Olu Onafowora

Department Economics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karla Bohmbach

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

David Kaszuba

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michele Demary

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Brakke

Department Computer Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Balwant Chohan

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Katarina Keller

Department Economics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

C Zoller

Department Philosophy
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Thomas Peeler

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

M. Smith

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Geneive Henry

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Alissa Packer

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Wanda Cordero-Ponce

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jenifer-Sacher Wiley

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kirk O'Riordan

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Barbara McElroy

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karla Kelsey

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Mark Radecke

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Shing Davis

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Renee Sosland

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Shana Dardan

Department Computer Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

D. Housley

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Rheiner

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Bailey

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Maria Munoz

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Sirapat Polwitoon

Department Management
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Andrew Ward

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Steve Wang

Department Statistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania