Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Cothren

Department Art History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bob Paley

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Paul Rablen

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Barry Schwartz

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Murer

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tom Dee

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lillian Li

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Keith Reeves

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Horacio Chiong Rivero

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Stephen Maurer

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Elliot Ratzman

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Richard Eldridge

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Charles Keleman

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lynne Molter

Department Engineering
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Harry Shrank

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Cottrell

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Margules

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alix Howard

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Valenza

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Glenn Snelbecker

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Callahan

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Hilty

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Bernstein

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ruth Trubnik

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanine Jones

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Noel Hedges

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bernadette McBride

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carolyn Coulter

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martha Schleifer

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Victor Gbomita

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laila Tarannum

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Beeghley

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Dileonardo

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Hanson

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Denise O'Brien

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregory Urwin

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Batty

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J Fitzgerald

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanne Metzger

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Ryan

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Arcidiano

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pamela Chapman

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alan Izenman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alicia Pennington

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Priscilla Shaffer

Department Horticulture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Testa

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter WU

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Pred

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Craig Depaulo

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tara Tripp

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Allen

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donna Marie Peters

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barry Vacker

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Young

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Hill

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Marfisi

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Forrest Huffman

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Gaines

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Scovill

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Harper

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrick Gallagher

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Gratson

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Asabere

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Neff

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanne Nichols

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Shinn

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tsvetelin Tsankov

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Rooney

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Doreen Wald

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dennis Terry

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

S.J. Sklar

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jamal Benin

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilena Downing

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hope Schau

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Fleming

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Jacobson

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kim Wilson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Auerhahn

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Masker

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maxwell Stanford

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Debra Augsburger

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Balzarini

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebecca L. Guenard

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Bongiovanni

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dimitrios Diamantaras

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anastasia Hudgins

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Wunder

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yuan Ha

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eugene Martin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Williams

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gretchen Condran

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Whitley Cooke

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shigenori Nagatomo

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Waring

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanna Bouldin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zbig Dziembowski

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roy Keyer

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aldona Middlesworth

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Wright

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122