Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,182 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,060 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,182 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Yuan Ha

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eugene Martin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Williams

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gretchen Condran

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Whitley Cooke

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shigenori Nagatomo

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Waring

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanna Bouldin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zbig Dziembowski

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roy Keyer

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aldona Middlesworth

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Wright

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Butler

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Cook

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marshall Ford

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kryakios Konotopoulos

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Phillips

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laurie Shteir

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Glenn Walsh

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Faraci

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrice Heller

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Libowitz

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tony Petrucci

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Reginald White

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Donnelly

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Holmes

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Michael Przeslawski

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Reich

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Stringfellow

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Caples

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raymond Halnon

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Hunt

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Mote

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jerome Schiffer

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Simeon Vishik

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ora Elysani

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alan Hornblum

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Karr

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Martin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ryan Tierney

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bechara Abboud

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Omar Awass

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Bond

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Terry Halbert

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Isenberg

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Kondratieff

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raquel Romberg

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lynn Wolcott

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Franklin Davis

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Guay

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Hillman

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

April Jacobs

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nichole Miller

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Press

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Heibatollah Sami

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Muffy Siegel

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ed Trayes

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Berk Ayranci

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kims Curby

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Drabick

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Grunberger

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Lucas

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gary Milsark

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shiladitya Sen

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Voorhees

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gabriel Wettach

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leon Ehpheris

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Goch

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clara Haignere

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eira Juntti

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Leeds

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joan Mellen

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pedro Rubio

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gene Ulmer

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kasey Walker

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Bove

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lawrence Duke

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Gibson

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Billie Goldstein

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Hesson

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jugoslav Milutinovich

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lissette Perez

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aaron Smuts

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandra Suarez

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Debra Wood

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ergin Ahmed

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrea Cabus

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hyson Cooper

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natasha Davis

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Evans

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Serge Grigoriev

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Keutemeyer

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grant Krow

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laurence Narcisi

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Perkins

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Omar Sanchez

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mayra Santiago

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Swanson

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leroy Alaways

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Orin Chein

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122