Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sherry Teti

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Tuszynski

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lorenzo Valterza

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David T Walls

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shelley Wilcox

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seok Young-Lee

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Maleson

Department Torts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Craig Green

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jane Baron

Department Property Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mark Rahdert

Department Constitutional Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Dunoff

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Theresa Glennon

Department Family Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Amy Sinden

Department Property Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Carter

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Post

Department Legal Decision Making
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jaya Ramji-Nogales

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anna Wodlinger

Department Pharmacy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tricia Meley

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Heisey

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Doug Anke

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mark Bender

Department Graphic Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Stan Spewock

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mike Cantella

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Eric Hahn

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Diane Bowser

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Pence

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Christine Siemens

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Anderson English

Department Fine Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Katie Talerico

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Brian McDermott

Department Fine Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jesse Amar

Department Fine Arts
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Natalie Dorfeld

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

. William Robinson

Department Theater
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Frank Stratiff

Department Education
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Judy Newton

Department Computer Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Michael Balas

Department Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Robert Olson

Department History
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Renae Applegate

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Paul Baglyos

Department Theology
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Ralph Carmode

Department Communication
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Charles Kurtz

Department Mathematics
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Petter Ronner

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joan Zacharko

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Paul Sheriff

Department Graphic Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Daniella Kerner

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Rob D'Amico

Department Foundations
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Susanna Gold

Department Art History
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Dona Nelson

Department Drawing
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Vickie Sedman

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Paul Wolpe

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gwen Eudey

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Diiulio

Department Political Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

X Witmer

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Max Mintz

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Rescorla

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Toni Bowers

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rita Barnard

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Andrew M. Rappe

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Walter Wales

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rita Copeland

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Grazian

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Teresa Pica

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Irma Tamburri

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Terry Adkins

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sigal Ben-Porath

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Harris

Department Political Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Eleni Miltsakaki

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dorit Roer-Strier

Department Social Work
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kent Smetters

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gregory Wolmart

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anita Allen

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claire Finkelstein

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Laurel Roberts

Department Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Angela Athanas

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Barbara Kucinski

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Richard Scaglion

Department Anthropology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

John Ramirez

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Richard Sherwin

Department Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Shirley Cassing

Department Economics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Alton Post

Department Languages
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Catherine Duane-Lennard

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kay Brummond

Department Chemistry
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rob Ruck

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Birnbaum

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Iain Campbell

Department Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Michael Perloff

Department Philosophy
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Emmanuel Anise

Department Political Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Karen Block

Department Statistics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Barker

Department Political Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kazunori Koide

Department Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Gretchen Bender

Department Architecture
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Pete Miller

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Thomas Crock

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lisa Di Bartolomeo

Department Languages
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Prem Prakash

Department Accounting
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Larissa Campuzano

Department Economics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Frank Beatrous

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Louis Trentini

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joseph Alter

Department Anthropology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Janelle Greenberg

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania