Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,182 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,060 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,182 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tony Maynard

Department Economics
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Noel Hubler

Department Philosophy
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Deanna Spurlock

Department English
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Marc Harris

Department Science
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Laura Eldred

Department English
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Robert Valgenti

Department Philosophy
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

James Erdman

Department Music
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Edward Sullivan

Department Economics
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Robert Leonard

Department Business
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Scott Schweigert

Department Fine Arts
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Joerg Meindl

Department Languages
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Neil Perry

Department Economics
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Rick Chamberlin

Department Languages
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Ron Blue

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Christine Bowditch

Department Sociology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Michal Kubik

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joseph Flaherty

Department Physical Education
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Ned Schillow

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Nichole Sell

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Lee Sample

Department Computer Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Julianne Labbiento

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Linda Novak

Department Humanities
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Francis Marino

Department Chemistry
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Diane McDemus

Department Physics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Marianne Ciotti

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Diane Tallarita

Department Law
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Mimi Afshar

Department Social Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Melissa Labuda

Department Sociology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Jim De Pietro

Department Engineering
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

John Biglin

Department Accounting
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Geseck

Department Art
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Stephen Roman

Department Sociology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Gene Eden

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Lindenmuth

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Monro Roth

Department Communication
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joseph Bessing

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Michael Gilson

Department Social Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Barry L Spriggs

Department Sociology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Glenn Adams

Department Business
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Hazel Baer

Department Business
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Anthony Defiore

Department Geography
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Mary Hovik

Department Computer Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Michael Kryjak

Department Criminal Justice
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Lori Madiara

Department Health Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Bernard Peruso

Department Communication
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Tom Unger

Department Fine Arts
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Denise Brown

Department Humanities
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Eileen Goldberg

Department Not Specified
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Catherine Hostetter

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Kradel

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Devon Mickey

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Stephen Wilcox

Department Music
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Natalie Foster

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Frank Gunter

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel Bayak

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Haller

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anthony O'Brien

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Folk

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Diane Hyland

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Steve Krawiec

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Arpana Inman

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gary Simmons

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Fritchman

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Li

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ronald J. Hartranft

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cliff Queen

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chaim Kaufmann

Department International Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rich Titus

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rami Akeela

Department Computer Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gregory Ferguson

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Judy McDonald

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Diane Boyle

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joseph Manzo

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Casey Quinn

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kristina Fennely

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tulga Ozsoy

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mooi Chuah

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Howard Fegan

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Heibatollah Sami

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Matthias Falk

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Paul Gordon

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Pettegrew

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Alexander Doty

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Alistair Mac Pherson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Laura Gonnerman

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Roberts

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Paul Sisko

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Catherine Arrington

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Heflin

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Padraig O'Seaghdha

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nathan Shank

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ivan Zaknic

Department Architecture
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Lennon

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Pottenger

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Diggs

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nick Knisely

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Ross

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mark Adams

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Frank Davis

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Dipietro

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania