Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,028 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,050 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,028 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Doug Heath

Department Geography
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Thomas

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Wendi Achey

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mary Mathis

Department Literature
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Goss

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eileen Finelli

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Shauna Gobble

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Len Roberts

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

K. Ledonne

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Fran Katzer

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Bartlett

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Botzum

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anna Serrano-Martinez

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Wall

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kevin Manna

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jen Tabor

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sheri Bollinger

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ken Lazer

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Pat Shea

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Karen Debalbian

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Leiser

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nathaniel Mills

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Traci Schanewolf

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jay Dieter

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Doris Kressly

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Miller

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Brian Snyder

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hope Horowitz

Department Social Work
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Leonard Jago

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Maris Miller

Department Humanities
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tonya Turtzo

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Marion Doyle

Department Nursing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Charles Gianetta

Department Geology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Pat Kelly

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dannell MacIlwraith

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sunday Okune

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stef Skoniecki

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Charles Mathers

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Mike Catrillo

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Gary Hamill

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Bina Patel

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Meghann Ryan

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Kurt Withey

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Michael Griffith

Department Humanities
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Erin Niclaus

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Tobo Houessou-Adin

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bryan Polk

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Salar Ghahramani

Department Political Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Michael McVoy

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sheldon Novak

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Anne Schmiedekamp

Department Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tyrone Burkett

Department Health Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Debra Casey

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Ulinski

Department Social Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joe Oakes

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Charmaine Ijeoma

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Susan Stutman

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisa Rode

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Donald Freedman

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Pachence

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sohail Baig

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

March

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Meghan Gillen

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisa Morris

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Edward Green

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Sullivan

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Richard Grande

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Pierre Cintas

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rhonda Hazell

Department Biological Sciences
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Erin McLaughlin

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bob Barton

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Robert Hoffman

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Margaret Hobson

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Trisha Travers

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Les Murray

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Arthur Viescas

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lori Rink

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Leland Bowie

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Cylinder

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Vivian Appler

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Stanislav Ritvin

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Tolnay

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kier Anne

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bonnie Levinthal

Department Fine Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carla Quinlisk

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Robert Walker

Department Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Minna Ziskind

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Frank Leo

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mohan Garg

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

April Logan

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Stephen Staudt

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bob Ackerman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Gary Gildin

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Farrior

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jane Muller Peterson

Department Writing
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Dermot Groome

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

John Knox

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Ray Campbell

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Bernard Fagnani

Department Accounting
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Joan Ludka

Department Computer Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta