Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kristine Hampton

Department Speech
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Leanne Kellenberger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Claudia Lints

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Randall Mccarty

Department Principal
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Margaret Poplar

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Cindy K Reilly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Rachel Russell

Department Music
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Robin Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Cherie Vanlenten

Department Reading
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Alan Wissinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2426 Old Philadelphia Park, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602

Kimberly Donahue

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Ashley Dreisbach

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Tina Lupinacci

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Patricia Milenkowic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Laura Munch

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Barbara Rescigno

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rr 5 River Rd,East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Colby Austin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Camila Autieri

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Tara Bennett

Department Grade K
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Angela Jeffers

Department Special Education
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Emily Mix

Department Special Education
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Elise Rosenswie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Kelly Tarbox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Kristin Zona

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
414 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Kristie Bogozi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Keli Decarlo

Department Counselor
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Beth Hines

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Amy Randolph

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Amanda Riley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Lynn Wagner

Department Art
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Laura Yeagley

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
23 Liberty St, Smithfield, Pennsylvania 15479

Pamela Fetch

Department Nursing
High School
1 Glendale Ave, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15133

Aimee Jackson

Department Math
High School
1 Glendale Ave, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15133

Judith Lydon

Department Speech
High School
1 Glendale Ave, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15133

Danielle Partyka

Department Not Specified
High School
1 Glendale Ave, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15133

Jennifer Rea

Department Grade K
High School
1 Glendale Ave, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15133

Geraldine Allen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
470 N Main St, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Amber Persinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
470 N Main St, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Kaye Reiber

Department Grade K
Elementary School
470 N Main St, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Deborah Smiley

Department Speech
Elementary School
470 N Main St, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Karen Bevan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
640 Northern Blvd, Chinchilla, Pennsylvania 18410

Marlena Colarossi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
640 Northern Blvd, Chinchilla, Pennsylvania 18410

Lauren Orr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
640 Northern Blvd, Chinchilla, Pennsylvania 18410

Beth Hicks

Department Reading
Elementary School
310 Smedley St, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Jessica Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
310 Smedley St, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Gail Bupp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Tara Edwards

Department Speech
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Erin Francia

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Tammy Gray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Rachel Hoffman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Patricia Hohman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Jed Kalp

Department Technology
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Julia Kennell

Department Grade K
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Michelle Kozubal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Jennifer Kudrick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Kristy Pollak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Jayme Sefchok

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Melanie Smedley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Sarah Taylor

Department Counselor
Elementary School
255 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Earlene Berry-Arnold

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Shirley Gaffney

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Lee Ann Gordon

Department Grade K
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Wendy Herbert

Department Social Studies
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Mary Kaiser

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Stephanie Laughman

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Erica Mazza

Department Art
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Takiera Thompson

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

January Washington

Department Special Education
Middle School
4301 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Stacey Burnley

Department Principal
Middle School
901 S. 17th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Frances Lee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
901 S. 17th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Theresa Mckenzie

Department Art
Middle School
901 S. 17th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Dolores Polce

Department Not Specified
Middle School
901 S. 17th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Diana Sterling

Department Not Specified
Middle School
901 S. 17th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Candice Fascetti

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Mary Hasher

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Karen Liss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Therese O'Brien

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Marcia Roye

Department Science
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Michael Saunders

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Ryan Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1655 Unity St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Heather Hand

Department Special Education
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Raevynn Leach

Department Speech
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Carol Metz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Keri Palmer

Department Special Education
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Aubrey Payne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Becky Robb

Department Special Education
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Staci Young

Department Speech
Elementary School
10 29th St, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 16652

Michael McConomy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
229 Windermere Ave, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19087

Marian Dodsworth

Department Reading
Elementary School
600 Harmony Rd, Baden, Pennsylvania 15005

Michelle Keczmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Harmony Rd, Baden, Pennsylvania 15005

Alexis Mozes

Department Grade K
Elementary School
600 Harmony Rd, Baden, Pennsylvania 15005

Michelle Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Harmony Rd, Baden, Pennsylvania 15005

Mike Bowman

Department Law
High School
565 Lewis Run Rd,Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

Heather Dinoski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Carolyn Flickinger

Department Reading
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Kathleen Geraghty

Department Special Education
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Lorraine Jarden

Department Art
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Mary Lukesh

Department Grade K
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Sara Mazzitelli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644

Barbara Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
55 Tenth St, Wyoming, Pennsylvania 18644