Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sherrie Steiner

Department Social Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Nancy Thomas

Department English
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Betsy Morgan

Department English
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Fichera

Department Biology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Julie Elliott

Department Not Specified
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Nneka Ofulue

Department Communication
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Frank Kawtoski

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

V Blue Lemay

Department English
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Sandy Bauer

Department Social Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

David Bryant

Department Music
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Donna Mountz

Department Geography
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

John Nordlof

Department English
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

John Stapleford

Department Economics
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Tom Franek

Department Health Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Theresa Moyer

Department Music
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Laura Cooley

Department Languages
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Robin Lowery

Department Accounting
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

João Monteiro

Department Sociology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Karen Clemente

Department Fine Arts
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Greg McCord

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Karen Piscopo

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Tony Campolo

Department Sociology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Dorothy Hurley

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Nicole McKeown

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Michael Dondzila

Department History
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Mary Jones

Department Accounting
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Christopher McGrath

Department Business
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Dana Montgomery

Department Psychology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Josef Ridgway

Department Education
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Mark Wagner

Department Health Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Whitney Collins

Department Business
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Bruce Rhoades

Department Business
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Catherine Butler

Department Art
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Linda Felker

Department Physical Ed
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Qun GU

Department Chemistry
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Ruth Stauffer

Department Health/Physical Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Julie Castagnero

Department Health/Physical Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Phil Fatica

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Mark Haney

Department Business
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Abul Pitre

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Willow

Department Social Science
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Yonkin

Department English
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Albert Hilinski

Department English
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Nick Miehl

Department Nursing
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Penelope Orr

Department Art
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Marc Smith

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Lisa Witowski

Department Professional Studies
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Emir Bukva

Department Art
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Mary Flowers

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Janice Kramer - Difuccia

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Mary McIntosh

Department Social Work
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Ron Raymond

Department Communication
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Sue Sitter

Department Nursing
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Marilyn Tuberson

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Smith

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Richard Close

Department Computer Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Joe Whitmore

Department Physical Ed
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Basanta Chaudhuri

Department Economics
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Terry Dennehy

Department Occupational Therapy
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Melissa Lenhert

Department Education
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Katherine Taylor

Department Women's Studies
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Linda Brain-Beck

Department Communication
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Shain Demanincor

Department Computer Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Roy Hoffer

Department Engineering
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Micheal Pisapia

Department Political Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Merry/mimi Staulters

Department Education
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Donald Underdonk

Department Communication
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Eric Wenger

Department Accounting
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Peter Oetker

Department Business
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Bethann Zambella

Department Literature
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Trevor McClellan

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Trish Staszewski

Department Business
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Chris Sergae

Department Health Science
College
New Castle, Pennsylvania

Pauline Carrig

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Susan Costello

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rosemary McAndrews

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Karl Knapp

Department Chemistry
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Stephanie McNulty

Department Government
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Susan Richter

Department Social Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Zink

Department Economics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Carmen Garcia-Armero

Department Spanish
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Jim Kellam

Department Biology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Rachel Kousser

Department Classics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Alexander Merrow

Department History
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Tania Ahmad

Department Anthropology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Jason Carbine

Department Religious Studies
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Wendy Fenwick

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Ken-Ichi Miura

Department Languages
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Hass Baraki

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Manar Darwish

Department Religious Studies
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Wilma Febo-Ayala

Department Chemistry
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Eileen Higgins

Department Business
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Helen Hoyt

Department Chemistry
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Amy Landu

Department Biology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Chief Peesinlake

Department American Studies
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Jun Saito

Department Government
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

David Stameshkin

Department History
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Lulrick Balzora

Department Religious Studies
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

J Davis

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Jessica Frogley

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania