Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Regina Czarnik

Department Special Education
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Peggy Eisenhart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Tara Huntsberry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Allison Musselman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Timothy Schrum

Department Health
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Julie Sterner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Regina Wagman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Timothy Wendel

Department Counselor
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Amy Bocsy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Melissa Corden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Tricia Diamond

Department Music
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Jacquelyn Frampton

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Tracey Koontz

Department Health
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Linda Prozialeck

Department Reading
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Kara Putman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Theodore Risch

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Dawn Skerl

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

Kathryn Svencer

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1215 Morris Ave, Boswell, Pennsylvania 15531

William Lennox

Department Music
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Michelle Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Beverly Ney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Ashley Palubinsky

Department Special Education
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Christine Ratkiewicz

Department Speech
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Kimberly Shatalsky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Kristen Weinreich

Department Special Education
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Brian Wolfe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Alicia Leadbeater

Department Special Education
Elementary School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Tracey Oliastro

Department Speech
Elementary School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Lisa Pflugh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Leigh Russell

Department Speech
Elementary School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Beth Shurtz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Barbara Burns-Lacey

Department Reading
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Kellee Bush

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Nicole Carlisle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4520 Devonshire Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17109

Damita Martinez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Diana Saenz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Elyse Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Joshua Torrealba

Department Languages
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Kate Howley

Department Special Education
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Katrina Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Kelly Blocker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Maria Breen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Jeanne Alley

Department Math
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Jennifer Dillon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Erin Houmas

Department Special Education
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Susan Mahler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Nicole Raven

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

David Robbins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Lisa Vance

Department Special Education
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Karen Grebousky

Department Music
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Linda Hoffner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Marta Mclaughlin

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Cheryl Romanchik

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Joseph Sweeney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Maria Szczecina

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Brian Bauer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Jennifer Horn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Diane Millhouse

Department Art
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Kristin Moritz

Department Grade K
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Laura Quinn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Mary Sheridan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Susan Snyder

Department Grade K
Elementary School
50 S 6th St, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Carla Blazosky

Department Math
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Diane Buchman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Stefanie Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Tonya Drum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Cecilia Ann Enama

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 N Mermon Ave, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania 18240

Maureen Sheppard

Department English
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Nuria Cortes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Susan Marschner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Tim Vassion

Department Health
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Wanda Novales

Department Administration
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Wilmarie Laguer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

James Bedeaux

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Meredith Nauman

Department Principal
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Lesa Ross

Department Art
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Tammy Andrew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Allen Apgar

Department Music
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

J Marks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Beth Reinhart

Department Principal
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Louwana Weaver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
20 N Belmont Rd, Paradise, Pennsylvania 17562

Chanda Barley

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Stacey Bupp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Annette Julius

Department Principal
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Janice Kern

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6923 Lincoln Hwy, Thomasville, Pennsylvania 17364

Joanne Mollo Wieszcyk

Department Music
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Kasey Olkowski

Department Special Education
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Daniela Palamara

Department Math
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Angela Puleio

Department Administration
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Rachel Ravior

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Deana Rey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Kaoutar Salhi

Department Languages
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Eric Soble

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Hilary Stein

Department Science
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Lisa Tucker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2600 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Nicole Bauer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
235 E 11th St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Julie Boam

Department Not Specified
Middle School
235 E 11th St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Kerry Branton

Department Science
Middle School
235 E 11th St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503