Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patrick Robinson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Leslie Shoemaker

Department Design
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dimitrios Vavylonis

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Andrew Ward

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Yuliang Yao

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Virginia McSwain

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Kipp

Department Criminal Justice
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jay Kulic

Department Criminal Justice
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Steventon

Department Health Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

John Brown

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Eric Leadbetter

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Dory Hauptman

Department Communication
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Michael Pittaro

Department Criminal Justice
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Susan Pettis

Department Criminal Justice
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Tonia Watson

Department Health Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Young

Department Engineering
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Robert Allen

Department Business
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Siddique

Department English
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Jay Burks

Department Marketing
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Jeff Hoogeveen

Department English
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Abdulalim Shabazz

Department Mathematics
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Denise Gaither

Department Psychology
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Saligrama Subbarao

Department Chemistry
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Sarala Van Dover

Department English
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Chikwem

Department Writing
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Charles Campisi

Department Physical Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Gaughran

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

James Endres Howell

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Henrik Madsen

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Marlene Jensen

Department Marketing
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bobbi Toth

Department Communication
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Terry Brink

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Camberg

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Christine Swisher

Department Art History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eran Fisher

Department Sociology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steven Hicks

Department Literature
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Francis Perna

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Schmidt

Department Fine Arts
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Tidwell

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Marlon Williams

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Brett Everhart

Department Physical Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Monica Delucca

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Shannon Keith

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Phillips

Department Culinary Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gretchen Smith

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Baur

Department Accounting
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Elaine Craig

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Frank Hughes

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicole Kmetz

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Brian Mihneski

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Amy Thul

Department Writing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicole Benson

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

K Hetzel

Department Accounting
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Amy Langley

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sabrina McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Christine Peters

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Alice Teufel

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Justin Ash

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Pam Bird

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Helen Dingle

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheena Kocher

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheila Malahowski-Davis

Department Health Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Aiden McKenna

Department Art History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kerry Potter

Department Architecture
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Stone

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Steven Visniski

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Chismar

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joe Malahowski

Department Health Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Diane Abercrombie

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

McGarvey

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Fisher

Department Physics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jan Ogurcak

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Daniela Ribitsch

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Len Cagle

Department Languages
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Christopher Kulp

Department Physics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sarah Silkey

Department History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Elaine Campbell

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Rachel Hickoff-Cresko

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Paul MacHaria

Department Political Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Don Slocum

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Carmen Calvanese

Department Philosophy
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Nancy Ceranic

Department Science
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Daniel Gill

Department Law
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Christine Cohen-Delancy

Department Psychology
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Bill Martino

Department Computer Science
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Mike Tomcavage

Department Chemistry
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Kelly Craney

Department Psychology
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Anthony Matty

Department Computer Science
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Carla Lucero

Department Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Leonard Simons

Department Biology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Amber Johnson

Department Information Science
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Andrew Rammon

Department Music
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

James Scott

Department Languages
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Alysa Lucas

Department Communication
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Gretchen Sechrist

Department Psychology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Robin Clarke

Department Academic Services
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Deanna Fish-Layton

Department Social Work
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Doris Kyle

Department Social Work
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Tiffany Vedder

Department Criminal Justice
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Lilace Guignard

Department Geography
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania