Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gabe Diberardinis

Department Counselor
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Gaja Stirbys

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Hope Willoe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Kareem Thomas

Department Principal
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Kristen Long

Department Principal
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Natalie Henderson

Department Art
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Nicholas Vacca

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Renee Boylan Free

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Scott Craig

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Tom Scheid

Department Administration
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

James Chaikowsky

Department Art
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Barbara Garcia

Department Not Specified
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Adam Kayser

Department Social Studies
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Lisa Lynch-Shumas

Department Music
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Gina Shoemaker

Department Special Education
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Andrew Wilkinson

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Karen Yerk

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Jessica Coulter

Department English
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Donna Denoble

Department Special Education
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Daryll Ellison

Department Social Studies
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Kristin Fidler

Department Art
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Curtis Frey

Department Social Studies
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Christy Halstead

Department Physical Education
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Jessica Keogh

Department English
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Marlon Mora

Department Social Studies
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Karen Schmidt

Department Special Education
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Tamara Smith

Department Vice Principal
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Roxanne Taglienti

Department Languages
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Therese Wagner

Department Math
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Alyssa Yergey

Department Art
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Renilde Acholla

Department Languages
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Tiffany Adjepong

Department Not Specified
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

John Brach

Department History
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Kimberly Grandy

Department Math
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Jennessa Greenwalt

Department Not Specified
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Linda Schatz

Department Languages
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Patrick Trainor

Department English
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Hyacinth Wood

Department Biology
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Gregory Gulley

Department Principal
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Sonia Guyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Wendy Hauck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Marilyn Henning

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Kerri Henry

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Carla Lowe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Dana Poster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Sallie Spanswick

Department English
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Kathy Baldauf

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Kathleen Boranko

Department Reading
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Kristina Frioni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Maria Ganoe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Korri Kane

Department Principal
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Nancy Miller

Department Music
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Monique Urick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Megan Blakeslee

Department Special Education
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Stephanie Cicero

Department Music
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Ann Culbertson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Brent Pollock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Stephanie Rectenwald

Department Art
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Lisa Royek

Department Principal
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Kim Steward

Department Not Specified
High School
11893 Technology Dr, Mill Creek, Pennsylvania 17060

Doug Stimely

Department Not Specified
High School
11893 Technology Dr, Mill Creek, Pennsylvania 17060

Barry Sunderland

Department Not Specified
High School
11893 Technology Dr, Mill Creek, Pennsylvania 17060

Katie Barrett

Department Art
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Pamela Ferringer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Debra Filson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Jenna Fink

Department Grade K
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Brandi Fisher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Robin Kerle

Department Speech
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Amanda Kline

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Halee Mccance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Amber Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Jason Nellis

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Jacqueline Rhoads

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Kimberly Riley

Department Grade K
Elementary School
451 Huston Ave, Knox, Pennsylvania 16232

Lois Bernstein

Department Health
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Lane Bonthron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Linda Giangiordano

Department Nursing
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Victoria Hartley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Ashley Horton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Colette Kemmerling

Department Art
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Anne Oliveira

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Miguel Pulido

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Pamela Rimato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2230 S 8th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Andrew Woomer

Department Not Specified
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Drew Yingling

Department Counselor
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Jeffrey Lechner

Department Social Studies
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

John Allender

Department Special Education
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Tracy Rispoli

Department Nursing
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Vickie Lamont

Department Nursing
High School
900 S Jaggard St, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Joshua Thompson

Department Counselor
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Ronald Thompson

Department English
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Mark Batt

Department Health
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Michael Gazzo

Department English
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Jay Ghirardi

Department Art
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Kimberly Multari

Department Special Education
High School
425 S Good Hope Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Karen Downs

Department Not Specified
School
926 W. Sedgley Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Shanda Graves

Department Not Specified
School
926 W. Sedgley Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Kisha Hairston-Mckoy

Department Special Education
School
926 W. Sedgley Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Kara Kamara

Department Special Education
School
926 W. Sedgley Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Jaye Mcnair

Department Art
School
926 W. Sedgley Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119