Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,217 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,071 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,217 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Frank

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Brian Germano

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gary Hamill

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Linda Joffe

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kayley Lefaiver

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Charles Mathers

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Larry Olsheski

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Debra Romberger

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Maryann Sutton

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Scott Baugher

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Bradley

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dracie Claus

Department Film
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Giacomelli

Department Not Specified
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kadian Howell

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

J Kennington

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Marci MacGregor

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sam Miller

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gwenn Noel

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Barbara Renkert

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Seith

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Kelly Smith

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Peter Unger

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Absalom

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Arndt

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stephen Barron

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Allison Bonner

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James Dailey

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Maria Earnshaw

Department Art History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Goral

Department Physical Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel Helm

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lorane Hill

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mark Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thomas Lucas

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sharon McGraw

Department Nursing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Montag

Department Social Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Todd Patterson

Department Geography
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dale Ritter

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Schneidermann

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Clint Stankiwicz

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Judy Turner

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Amy Zebrowski

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Yordanka Chobanova

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

. Robert Janusko

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thomas Lubben

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Roberta Raffa

Department Criminal Justice
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gary Andrews

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

T. Nolen

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ken Burak

Department Philosophy
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Tina Ferraldo

Department Languages
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Kathy Kressge

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Maryann Somogyi

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

William Gibney

Department Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Dave Porter

Department Art History
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Dee Shober

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Bruce Werkhiser

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Dan Filipkowski

Department Health Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Nav Kuar

Department Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Susana Palamarczuk

Department Geology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Alexandra Salas

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Neil Viernes

Department Chemistry
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Nancy Brunner

Department Business
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Paul Lucas

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Aaron McGregor

Department Not Specified
College
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania

Marie Gould

Department Management
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Carol Sherman

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Howard Janoff

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Don Clouser

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bill Lenney

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bob McCarthy

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Tobin

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael McKee

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Margaret Finn

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bruce Hofmann

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andrea Levy

Department Graphic Design
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Shapiro

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Laurent Bass

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Marcia Delia

Department Not Specified
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dean Hartung

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Abigail Montgomery

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Yancey

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patrick Cleveland

Department Administration Of Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Susan Cornbluth

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dressler

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph Kreta

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lissette Perez

Department Spanish
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Thompson

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jane Zegestowsky

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dolores Rafter Arevalo

Department International Studies
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Fred Copley

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bonnie Heine

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maryann Katowitz

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joy Little

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jill Murray

Department Earth Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tracy Reed

Department Student Services
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joyce Shiela Shiela

Department Anatomy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Steiber

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Gopalakrishnan Veeraswamy

Department Asian Studies
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Carli

Department Career Development
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kim Hae-Won

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Robert Mohollen

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania