Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kristina Nallo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1111 S Irving Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18505

Katie Nealon Schalk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1111 S Irving Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18505

Suzanne Shaffer

Department Reading
Elementary School
1111 S Irving Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18505

Shannon Thatcher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1111 S Irving Ave, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18505

Elaine Crandall

Department Music
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Melissa Haft

Department Special Education
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Heather Mitchell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Tonya Neimeic

Department Speech
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Nicole Otteni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Amy Palermo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Danette Ronto

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Georgiana Cavadel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Michelle Daniels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Wendy Kelly

Department Principal
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Weston Parrett

Department Music
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Jennifer Portorreal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Sara Trovato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Maria Wood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Manor St, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Jennifer Ciciliot

Department Health
Elementary School
1124 W Turner St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Kristy Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1124 W Turner St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Duane Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1124 W Turner St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Donna Reitenauer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1124 W Turner St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Michelle Eckert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Wendy Goldberg

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Benjamin Hyde

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Parveen Mall

Department Special Education
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael O'Donnell

Department English
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Guydo

Department Technology
High School
1960 Eden Park Blvd, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Antonietta Stolic

Department Health
High School
1960 Eden Park Blvd, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Jean Zielinski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Darren Anastasio

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Janice Beil

Department Speech
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Krista Cyran

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Heidi Fleek

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Laura Frederick

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Tammy Janelle

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Susan Kappenstein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Judith Kopil

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Gary Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Lori Snyder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Adrienne Stafford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Summit Ave, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Marita Anderson

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Delaney

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Demeno

Department Art
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Joan Feggans

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Colleen Fosbenner

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Kacergis

Department Health
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Michele Messer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrea Romero

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Titano

Department Grade K
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Jill Atkinson

Department Special Education
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Catherine Coyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Jolene Gretsky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Ashley Hopkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Gina Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Julianne Vuksta

Department Special Education
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Sandra Woodford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
North Fifth St,Minersville, PA 17954

Keena Core

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Kimberly Fail

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Wanda Groves

Department Math
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Cheryl Hackett

Department Principal
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Christopher Kline

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Patricia Plever

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Angela Stroup

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2757 E Center St, Mill Village, Pennsylvania 16427

Kaila Therasse

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2757 E Center St, Mill Village, Pennsylvania 16427

Aimee Diehl

Department Grade K
Elementary School
370 Batten Ln, Millville, Pennsylvania 17846

Carol Troisi

Department Reading
Elementary School
370 Batten Ln, Millville, Pennsylvania 17846

Christine Rider

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
370 Batten Ln, Millville, Pennsylvania 17846

Erin Butler

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
370 Batten Ln, Millville, Pennsylvania 17846

Tianda Smart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Allison Wudarski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5500 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Marissa Almeter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Cherie Andrews

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
351 Mohawk School Rd, Bessemer, Pennsylvania 16112

Kellyann Crissman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Catherine Grayeski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Jill Greco

Department Special Education
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Amy Hager

Department Grade K
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Lori Heath

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Colleen Hess

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Cheryl Heyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Tara Kimmel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

John Lazicki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Karen Mccracken

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Brenda Moser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Susan Nestico

Department Principal
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Kathryn Oswald

Department Special Education
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Nicole Rosko

Department Music
Elementary School
630 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Matthew Gross

Department Math
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Jocelyn Hill

Department Special Education
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Thomas Hudzema

Department Computer Science
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Holly Mcgill

Department Special Education
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Nicole Mickinac

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Colleen Minerd

Department Biology
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Jodi Ovitsky

Department Chemistry
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Christopher Potoka

Department Counselor
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Lauren Shaheen

Department Social Studies
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Andrew Twidwell

Department Technology
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Mary Benischeck

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2310 Cumberland Ave,Mount Penn, PA 19606

Bradley Biehl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2310 Cumberland Ave,Mount Penn, PA 19606

Mary Ellen Ebeling

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2310 Cumberland Ave,Mount Penn, PA 19606