Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,150 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,058 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,150 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Mojzes

Department Religion
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Chris Curran

Department Business
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Trisha Egbert

Department Writing
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Rina Keller

Department Sociology
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Courtney Leik

Department Biology
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Alice Bampton

Department Art History
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Paula Hutchinson

Department Accounting
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Anita Urofsky

Department Education
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Micheal Willse

Department Fine Arts
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

John Harris

Department Science
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Roy Boyle

Department Education
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Denise Damico

Department History
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Brennan Thomas

Department English
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Patrick Gallager

Department Physical Ed
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Nancy Kline

Department Education
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Tony Buige

Department Science
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Robert Griffin

Department Business
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Kristina Luna

Department Psychology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Edward Mihelcic

Department Medicine
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Joel Bandstra

Department Engineering
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Peter Kreckel

Department Medicine
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Ryan O'Neill

Department Science
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Edward Timmons

Department Economics
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Michael Cole

Department Medicine
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sue O'Neill

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Balais Tarnai

Department Education
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michele Conway

Department Education
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Fred Funari

Department Criminal Justice
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Jason Kallas

Department Writing
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Tamara Swank

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Nora Berkey

Department Hospitality
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Brewer

Department Mathematics
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Harvey

Department Marriage Family/Human Dev
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Geri Puleo

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Winters

Department Biochemistry
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Zullo

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

John Dobson

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Eugene Saraceni

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Begona Vilouta-Vazquez

Department Spanish
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Diane Clark

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Freeman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Long

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Earl Nollenberger

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Dawn Vernooy-Epp

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Steven Burg

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

John Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Steve Haase

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Coleman Myron

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Madame Ragone

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Shover

Department Music
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Anderson

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Drager

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Marcus Gallo

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Sabrina Joseph

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Lyman

Department Social Work
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Mike Marshall

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Marcela Pineda-Volk

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Mark Schroeder

Department Computer Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Stephens

Department Marketing
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Joe Thomas

Department Computer Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

April Bailey

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Catherine Clay

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Allen Dieterich-Ward

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Matthew Fetzer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Garris

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Richard Gibbs

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Klein

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Melissa Malin

Department Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Shelley Morrisette

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Amanda Olejarski

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Allison Predecki

Department Chemistry
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Paul Unruh

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kay Williams

Department Geography
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Lea Adams

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Bumbaugh

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Daniel Grassian

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Alice James

Department Anthropology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Gregory Ochoa

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Ruthanne Pitkin

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Dan Predecki

Department Chemistry
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

William Vohs

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Sylvia Hawranick

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Allison Hutira

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jason Metz

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

W.G. Sayre

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sandy Snyder

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ammissah-Arthur

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joshua Drouin

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ethan Hull

Department Physical Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Lope Lopez

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Reith

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paul Whitworth

Department Park Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Yensick

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Caeron

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nicole Hahna

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jul Kloo

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stephen Larson

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michelle Ruiz

Department Physical Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Carena Winters

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mario Castagnario

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania