Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christina Hanawalt

Department Art/Design
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Richard Koz

Department Physics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Daryl Rodgers

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jeb Wallace

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Hayes

Department Education
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Gail Levinsky

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Steven Romberger

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Catherine Crouch

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Brian Axel

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Matthew Hutchison

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Nick Kaplinsky

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lee Smithey

Department Sociology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Dougherty

Department Not Specified
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Lefkowitz

Department Classics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Michael Pesenson

Department Russian
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Eric Song

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Quinn Bauriedel

Department Theater
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Andrew Danner

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

William Goodwin

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Niklas Hultin

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Toby Jones

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Luciano Martinez

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Vallen

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Etsuko Hoshino-Browne

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kevin Ross

Department Statistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Joan Cohen

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilyn Drucker

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Beth Kessler

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Olzsewski

Department Botany
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norman Sigmond

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emina Cardamone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Esposito

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Konov

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Royer

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Washburne

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Janes Campbell

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barry Curewitz

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gabrielle Fulginiti

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah-Kate Lavan

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abigail Orenstein

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

R Pred

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ranganatha Srinvasan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barbara Wilhite

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meaghan Brewer

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

R. Coover

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brandon Dragone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lewis Fein

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paige Gee

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allen Hornblum

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bridgette Knowles

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandy Kowalewski

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Lederer

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julia Mendez

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elie Noujian

Department Humanities
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gail Poch

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Shapiro

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Tancredi

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dana Winslow

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Moore

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gary Clark Alexander

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharon Allitt

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Babcock

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Batty

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandeep Bhaskar

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gary Blau

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carlous Burke

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Chressanthis

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eunice Cortez

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Covrljan

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ian Davison

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aron Dulnlap

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Fagette

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Micheal Friel

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcus Gilmore

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anna Godfrey

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Granieri

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natasha Hayes

Department Russian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Colleen Hooper

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Megan Hughes

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Jenkins

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elliot Koffman

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dmytro Kuzyk

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

M MacCloskey

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rob Manzinger

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meta Mazaj

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jill Meehan

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Erum Naqvi

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Melissa Padula

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anna Passagrilli

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Ramey

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kenneth Robinson

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Ryan

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sushma Savarala

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sloan Seale

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maya Sloan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalie Sondheimer

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elisabeth Subrin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Taylor

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Caroline Tiger

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sonia Vora

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122