Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Natalie Sondheimer

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elisabeth Subrin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Taylor

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Caroline Tiger

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sonia Vora

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Warrington

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yuan Wen

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dale Wilcox

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emily Abendroth

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Subhashini Arulprakasam

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Atkinson

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susanna Barbieri

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Blatt

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lois Butcher

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kennedy Chesoli

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Cuff

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Curry

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Davison

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gayle Dixon

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ian Dunham

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Eyrich

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Ficek

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Friedman

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Gardam

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Grippaldi

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebecca Harclerode

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kay Harris

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Denise James

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Kaplan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Katz

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Kristie

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregory Laynor

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Moti Levi

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jie LI

Department Chinese
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Lonie

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kane Mamadu

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Linda Mauro

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andreas Metz

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Monous

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jose Luis Montiel

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pete Murray

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Obal

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christina M. Peters

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Monseratt Piera

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Ray

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

C Rosan

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Rush

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Asima Saad Maura

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Schmalbach

Department Social Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jan Shull

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeannette Smith

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gerald Stahler

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Street

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rominder Suri

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Celine Thompson

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arindam Tripathy

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hal Vincent

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Vogel

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffrey Warsaw

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Zarro

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ermine Algier

Department Asian Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

LeeAnn Augustine

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jorune Balciuniene

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Baron

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raj. Bhatia

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Boney

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremiah Bowen

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Bridges

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Bucher

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicolaos Catsis

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hae Chung

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bob Ciliano

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alix Davatzes

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alice Drueding

Department Graphic Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harvery Emerich

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Fisher

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seema Freer

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ellen Gerdes

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Goldberg

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luis Gonzalez Del Valle

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nathaniel Hancock

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shana Hornstein

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cassandra Jackson

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Junod

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Kanter

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meigan Kelly

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Koch

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Kuoh

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Helen Kwalwasser

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Lavin

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Letzler

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zeitlin Lisagail

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Lloyd

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Loucas

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nadine Martin

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nyama McCarthy-Brown

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Erin Meaghr

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kelly Mendoza

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Metro

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122