Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joshua Schulman

Department Theater
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Cassie Striblen

Department Philosophy
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Patricia Verbovszky

Department Education
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Chun-Chen Wang

Department Marketing
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Daniel Young

Department Business
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Regina Bosch

Department Management
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Malott Curry

Department Not Specified
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Louis D'Angelo

Department Mathematics
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Joy Dvornicich

Department Health Science
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Jean Godsall-Myers

Department Languages
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

LI Huimin

Department Economics
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Sara Kistler

Department Education
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Paul Maltta

Department Political Science
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Mary McConnell

Department Education
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Kallie Parkinson Coles

Department Not Specified
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Andrew Snyder

Department Fine Arts
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Ryan Unger

Department Computer Science
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Linwood White

Department Fine Arts
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

David Smith

Department Accounting
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Kirk M. Lunnen

Department Psychology
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Roman Garrison

Department History
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

James Raykie

Department Journalism
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Andrea Barilla

Department Writing
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Jim Flowers

Department Music
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Soyoung Kang

Department Education
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Jane Martin

Department Education
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Daniel Perttu

Department Music
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Summer Zickerfoose

Department Fine Arts
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Andre Wehner

Department Physics
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Douglas Green

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Emlet

Department Theology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John D'Ambrosio

Department Writing
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

David Cook

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Lynn Handy

Department Sociology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mimi Owens

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Boyle

Department Accounting
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

David Good

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Gwen McDonald

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Poling

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Logan Simons

Department Design
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Adair

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Joan Derose

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jane Hogue

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

William Knopsnider

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dillon Lucente

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Tina Nicely

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jason Scaramucci

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Baughman

Department Social Work
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

William Datovech

Department Graphic Arts
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Karen Haley

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mary Kenton

Department Art History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Gerald Long

Department Accounting
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Christine McCreary

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Ralph Padget

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Kristin Stroh

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Tino Wilfong

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mary Zappone

Department Culinary Arts
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Michael Roberts

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Asuka Nakahara

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Green

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Amanda Starc

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bilge Yilmaz

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Bartoo

Department Communication
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Barbara Gilin

Department Social Work
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Robert Myers

Department Psychology
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Rose Schwartz

Department Nursing
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

David Tucker

Department Hospitality
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Naureen Bhullar

Department Mathematics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

K Crowne

Department Business
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Dave Haman

Department Finance
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Jill Meehan

Department Music
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Maurice Prout

Department Psychology
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Sohail Sheikh

Department Engineering
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Tony Abi-Salloum

Department Physics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Barbara Field

Department Mathematics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Dawn Gulick

Department Health Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Piotr Hryniewicz

Department Engineering
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Lowry

Department Mathematics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Duane Myers

Department Accounting
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Matthew Poslusny

Department Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Jim Raschka

Department Computer Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Michael Speirs

Department Anthropology
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Wochele

Department Engineering
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Gregory Cermignano

Department Business
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Denise Faust

Department Psychology
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Chana Friedberg

Department Anthropology
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

L Heberley

Department Physical Ed
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Myro Kyj

Department Business
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Alaston McCormack

Department Geography
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Viorel Minda

Department Chemistry
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Benjamin Rogers

Department Political Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Ben Schuster

Department Political Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Stephen Stoeffler

Department Social Work
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

David Walsh

Department Chemistry
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Jeff Blomquist

Department Physics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Ruth Cary

Department English
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Susanna Fox

Department Communication
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Alfred Johnson

Department Engineering
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Kwamgi Kim

Department Communication
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Noble

Department Nursing
College
Chester, Pennsylvania