Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Regina Feighan Drach

Department Art
Middle School
5935 Saul St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Nichelle Haley

Department English
Middle School
5935 Saul St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Tracey Mitchell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5935 Saul St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Erin Null

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5935 Saul St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Nora Banzhof

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Ellen Berman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

George Boothman

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Trideena Dutton

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Stamatina Frangos

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Anne-Marie Gibbons

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Kathryn Harris

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Charline Kent

Department Physical Education
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Tori King

Department Math
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Mary Mccullagh

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Elizabeth Mcguire

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Sharon Ingram

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Betty Jurikson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Mary Agnes Kelly

Department English
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Nora Anne Mc Keough

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Jeffrey Segrest

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Donika Shehu

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Donna Shuler

Department Education
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Lisa Wismer

Department Art
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Gwendolyn Kennedy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Jennifer Little

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Denise Mclean Jackowic

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Shawna Newton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Tina Ross

Department Grade K
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Jeanine Stanya

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Jazmin Torres

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Harry Woods

Department Grade K
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Solomon James

Department Grade K
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Glenn Marchesi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Jennifer Mcgovern

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Rosalyn Smith

Department English
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Smythe

Department Languages
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Kathy Stone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Gina Wnukowski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Mary Ann Yorkus

Department Grade K
Middle School
5100 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Paul Allen

Department Computer Science
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Phyllis Bellman

Department Grade K
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Cary Chernoff

Department Grade 5
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Grace Devece-Scafide

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6801 Cottage St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Teuta Sanxhaku

Department English
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Shakeeha Saunders

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Jill Storey

Department Computer Science
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Amy Wood

Department Art
Middle School
5301 N Water St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Marc Cohen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Joanne Cook

Department English
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Candace Curran

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Carmen Earland

Department English
Middle School
4001 L St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Glen Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Jonathan Fabrey

Department History
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Fauzer

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Anne Smith

Department Nursing
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Loretta Burton

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Deana Gray-Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Barbara Jo Bess Pashak

Department Biology
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Joshua Bower

Department Health
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Eli Bunjaku

Department English
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Vicky Carrion

Department Languages
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Edith Cazaubon

Department English
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Sydney Coffin

Department English
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Paul Cortez

Department History
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Michael Dawson

Department Not Specified
High School
151 W Luzerne St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Sunila Gorde

Department Math
High School
67th and Elmwood St,Philadelphia, PA 19142

Susan Whitfield

Department Special Education
High School
67th and Elmwood St,Philadelphia, PA 19142

Victoria Brown

Department English
High School
67th and Elmwood St,Philadelphia, PA 19142

Danae Kemzura

Department Special Education
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Heather Koss

Department Math
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Coreen Milazzo

Department Counselor
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Nicole Rugletic

Department Special Education
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Shrader

Department Not Specified
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Wendy Tedesco

Department Health
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Alane Zurek

Department Special Education
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Jennifer Alaimo

Department Counselor
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Amanda Bauman

Department Chemistry
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Salvatore Carroll

Department Social Studies
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Kara Corbett

Department Special Education
High School
5 Stout St Yatesville, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Linda Dessoye

Department English
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Joseph Lello

Department English
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Terry McGinty

Department Accounting
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Joyce Salvo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Jill Samuels

Department Not Specified
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Stacy Spigarelli

Department Counselor
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Nicole Tieso

Department Not Specified
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Angela Zaledonis

Department English
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Kenneth Zura

Department Math
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Catherine Britton

Department Computer Science
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Jamile Ferrara

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Michael Glenn

Department Not Specified
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Sarah Batovsky

Department Science
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Travis Bogdanski

Department Not Specified
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Jenna Ciocca

Department English
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Marcus Kelly

Department Not Specified
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Colleen Mangan

Department Not Specified
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Shayne Stromberg

Department Music
High School
1018 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212

Keith Bast

Department Biology
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Charlene Barge

Department English
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640

Katelyn Barnic

Department Speech
Middle School
120 New St, Pittston, Pennsylvania 18640