Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thomas Partner

Department English
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Kimberly Trostle

Department English
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Allen Wolfe

Department Music
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Jeanne Weaver

Department Not Specified
High School
830 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Michael Wilson

Department Drivers Education
High School
830 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Amanda Morin

Department Librarian
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Andrew Palyukh

Department Business
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Donna Patty

Department Principal
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Kathrine Burch

Department Reading
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Deanna Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Acotirene Abrena

Department Math
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Teresa Brook

Department Nursing
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Ron Cookson

Department Rotc
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Amanda Kostalis

Department English
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Jane Longyore

Department Special Education
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Lund

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Sharon Micolochick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Kristin Rex

Department Art
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Mark Sawicki

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Dave Schultz

Department Science
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Andrea Schwartz

Department Counselor
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Troy Shuman

Department Art
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Leah Simendinger

Department Math
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Jeremy Williams

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Kristen Zambo-Cavey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Christy Davies

Department Music
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Heather Dutt

Department Special Education
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Shannon Ferry

Department Health
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Chad Frankenfeild

Department Biology/Grade 6
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Eva Howells

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Eric Ihling

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Katie Johnson

Department Reading
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Karl Peters

Department Math
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Kelly Varju

Department Health
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Lynn Fowler

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Maureen Leeson

Department Physics
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Nancy Konn

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Nicole Hart

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Rachel Bakun

Department Art
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Rebekah Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Richard Little

Department Chemistry
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Sheryl Clewell

Department Counselor
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Stacey Burke

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Barbara Landis

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Beth Mcfadden

Department Art
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Diane Colom

Department English
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Gregory Zahm

Department Science
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Heidi Landis

Department Art
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Jennifer Curti

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Jennifer Lasso

Department English
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Jeremy Shuler

Department History
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Brad Bloszinsky

Department Not Specified
High School
3149 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

William Cecchini

Department Vice Principal
High School
3149 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Darlene Dicarlo

Department Languages
High School
3149 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Bothwell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Paulina Collazo-Navarro

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Lea Kapes

Department Chemistry
High School
3149 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Stephanie Meyers

Department Special Education
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Tracey Steele

Department Math
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Wayne Whitaker

Department English
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Michael Bachman

Department Not Specified
High School
3149 Chester Ave, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Jamie Barna

Department Math
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Jessica Bishof

Department Special Education
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Rachel Elliott Walsh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Catherine Frederick

Department English
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Brian Hensel

Department Science
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Kathleen Houpert

Department Counselor
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Holly Kilpatrick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Michele Myers

Department English
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Riedi

Department Physical Education
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Lorinda Willingham

Department Nursing
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Kimberly Zajac

Department English
Middle School
160 S Moyer Rd, Chalfont, Pennsylvania 18914

Dunkle

Department Not Specified
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Audra Glauser

Department Speech
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Jeffrey Harding

Department Health
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Christopher Johnson

Department Social Studies
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Melanie Jones

Department Counselor
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Katherine Leyland

Department Special Education
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Elibeth Mora

Department Languages
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Chad Obrien

Department Math
High School
2804 Holicong Rd, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902

Amanda Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Ian Sanchez

Department Music
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Anita Strauss

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Colleen Graney

Department Not Specified
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

David Hoffman

Department Vice Principal
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Melissa Kehs

Department Math
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Christine Leszczynski

Department Biology
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Sharon Payne

Department Chemistry
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Jonathan Boyle

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Joanna Fiesser

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Kristina Holloway

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Mary Kate Kern

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Jodi Marsh

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Mary Mcdonald

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Angelque Auger

Department Art
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Elizabeth Coyne

Department Technology
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Michael Curtis

Department Counselor
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Louis Fanelli

Department Special Education
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

John Fitzgibbons

Department Math
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Ira Gartenberg

Department Speech
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901