Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary beth Gutches

Department Co Op
Elementary School
230 W Righters Mill Rd, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania 19035

Samantha Mancini

Department Grade K
Elementary School
230 W Righters Mill Rd, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania 19035

Kirsten Betts

Department Music
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Amelia Kelm

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Lauren Martin

Department Speech
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Karen Nugent

Department Reading
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Mary Park

Department Reading
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Rhonda Ternent

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 School Dr 865, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania 16874

Carole Banko

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Julie Zappile

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Lori Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Suzanne Waldron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Tara Ring

Department Health
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Kathleen Roode

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Timothy Russell

Department Music
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Kathleen Walter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Jennifer Bennett

Department Special Education
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Diane Lennon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Elizabeth Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
500 Trenton Rd, Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047

Julie Snyder

Department Grade 6
Middle School
2550 S Parkview Dr,Norristown, PA 19403

Tami Molder

Department Nursing
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Robert Sieger

Department English
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Christine Welhaf

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Tiffani Bixler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Lisa Brinks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

John Christie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Lori Dennis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
340 N Main St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Gloria Richard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3257 Friedensburg Rd, Oley, Pennsylvania 19547

Roberta Bressler

Department Health
Elementary School
3257 Friedensburg Rd, Oley, Pennsylvania 19547
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Stephen Casey

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Albertina Centurio

Department Science
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Daniel Consiglio

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Daniel Cote

Department Social Studies
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Cameron Crawford

Department Special Education
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Melanie Dejesus

Department Music
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Gregory Dunn

Department Special Education
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Jocelyn Erickson

Department Chemistry
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Amy Gutekunst

Department Chemistry
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Lynn Haines

Department Science
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Victor Hernandez

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Adam Knobler

Department Special Education
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Nicole Kooker

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Pansy Lambert-Knowles

Department Computer Science
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Montgomery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Lambert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Casita Lynn

Department Art
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Catherine Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Julia Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Mary Ann Mackel

Department Special Education
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Maryellen Healy

Department Special Education
Elementary School
501 Dorlan Mill Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Debra Bechtold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Elizabeth Blackledge

Department Art
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Alice Bond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Amy Braverman

Department Counselor
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Danielle Frederick-Rhoades

Department Special Education
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Geralyn Hull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Susan Hunter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Kimberly Rauscher

Department Principal
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Ernest Reed

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Jill Zimmerman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5700 Lemon St,East Petersburg, PA 17520

Susan Coffey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Amy Gooding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Beth Havlik

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Bonnie Lauton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Dana Livezey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Dawn Macbain

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Amy Miller

Department Reading
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Layla Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Michelle Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1043 Gravel Park, Hereford, Pennsylvania 18056

Danielle Becchina

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Michael Benning

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Jenina Billman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Gayle Quinton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Adam Schmucker

Department Principal
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Jennifer Schomber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Penrose St, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Dana Barry

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Robyn Chotiner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Elizabeth Eshelman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Sheri Fetterhoff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Karen Graybill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Jared Henry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Arlene Mcmahon

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

James Miller

Department Principal
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Lisa Mumma

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Christine Quintilian

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Sabrina Reinhart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Bianca Small

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1044 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112

Susan Mackie

Department English
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Julie Maslov

Department Not Specified
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Sarah Mccauley

Department Special Education
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Jason Mclead

Department Not Specified
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Kristi Moore

Department Special Education
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Jill Naylor

Department English
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Erin Neason

Department Not Specified
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Oebbecke

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Daphne Okcuoglu

Department Art
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Megan Pfaff

Department Not Specified
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380

Daniel Pike

Department Chemistry
High School
1332 Enterprise Drive, Frazer, Pennsylvania 19380