Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Renee Craven

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Aetna Dr and Sunset,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Christie Corcoran

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Amy Jeffers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Lauren Meekins

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Julie Redling

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Jessica Roppoli

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Allison Theis

Department Art
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Colleen Carroll

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1950 Turk Rd Rd 3, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Batise Braxton

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Donna Carmody

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Amanda Cohen

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Sheree Ellison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Mark Hawkins

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Arnetta Imes

Department Principal
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Kristen Mccombs

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Susan Mcintyre

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Cynthia O'Leary

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Kathleen Pauly

Department Speech
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Christina Perrone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Rochelle Porto

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Lauren Rosenfeld

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Diane Seifert

Department Art
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Erin Snee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Joseph Urzillo

Department Music
Elementary School
6101 Jackson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19135

Martha Beer

Department Speech
Elementary School
101 Marzolf Rd Ext, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15209

Laura Divecchio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
101 Marzolf Rd Ext, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15209

Cathy Fischer

Department Special Education
Elementary School
101 Marzolf Rd Ext, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15209

Nancy Haddad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
101 Marzolf Rd Ext, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15209

Julia Igims

Department Special Education
Elementary School
101 Marzolf Rd Ext, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15209

Philip Cypher

Department Music
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Cora Eschenfelder

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Jennifer Larson

Department Math
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Maggie Macher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Jennifer Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Charles Rieger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Mary Anne Ross

Department Speech
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Amanda Russian

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Carole Snider

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Phyllis Stedford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2220 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, Pennsylvania 15009

Amanda Borodovsky

Department Languages
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Patrick Heagy

Department Science
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Valerie Heverly

Department Science
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Laura Levering

Department Not Specified
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Kami Mazzeo

Department Art
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Nicole Mccreight

Department Not Specified
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Kyriaki Tzortzatos

Department Not Specified
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Diane Young

Department Not Specified
High School
1197 Haworth Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Charlene Benjamin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Marilyn Henning

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Cathi Hicks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Jennifer Kozak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Elizabeth Milkowski

Department Health
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Sallie Spanswick

Department English
Elementary School
850 Southern Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Jennifer Strohl

Department Not Specified
School
680 Fourth Street, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Tricia Wampole

Department Grade K
School
680 Fourth Street, Palmerton, Pennsylvania 18071

Angela Garland

Department Social Studies
School
2459 Loop Road, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17202

Michele Natale

Department Speech
School
2459 Loop Road, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17202

Stephen Osmanski

Department Physics
School
2459 Loop Road, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17202

Sarah Taylor-Foltz

Department English
School
2459 Loop Road, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17202

Dane Yezek

Department Chemistry
School
2459 Loop Road, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17202

Mark Cote

Department Special Education
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Leigh Depaul

Department Math
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Franklin Gaines

Department English
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Francis Mcknight

Department Principal
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Tracey Miller

Department Health
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Debora Neatock

Department Not Specified
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

James Sharkey

Department Not Specified
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Albert Tucker

Department Art
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Richard Weber

Department Vice Principal
High School
1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Jessica Darraugh

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Joan Richie

Department Grade K
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Kristen Young

Department Vice Principal
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Lori Argot

Department Special Education
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Mary Kasper

Department English
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Maura Narkiewicz

Department Art
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Moriah Bechtold

Department English
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Rikki Hyjurick

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Tamara Miller

Department Not Specified
School
30 Charter School Way, Bear Creek, Pennsylvania 18702

Mara Alterio

Department Nursing
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Mary Ann Berardino

Department Speech
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Christine Hartmann

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Mary Ann Mihalko

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Cortney Norris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Julie Oberdick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Sara Osborn

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Kathleen Reichart

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Lauren Zivic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1310 Roosevelt Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Lekisha Counts

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Deshonta Hardy-Covert

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Laura Long

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Elaine Pickens

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Tara Rabb

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Renee Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Bradley Vena

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Shakira Wimberly

Department Not Specified
School
3200 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Marie Campbell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Shari Doody

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Daniel Kelly

Department Health
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Katherine Nober

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057

Deana Ratner

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6403 Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19057