Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Bierdziewski

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Nicole Frusciante

Department Math
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

David Joyce

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Joseph Lakkis

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Sandra Miller

Department Practical Nursing
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

David Namey

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Jodi Olenginski

Department Practical Nursing
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Mary Pacuska

Department Coordinator, Practical Nursing
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Amy Patton

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Philip Schoener

Department Technology
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Anthony Vestyck

Department Not Specified
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Hayden White

Department Counselor
High School
350 Jumper Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pa, Dickson City, Pennsylvania 18702

Rodlyn Kunsa-Checcio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Melissa Lapinski

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Lisa Lenore-Butler

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Barbara Malek

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Kristen Marino

Department Reading
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Lucianne Pavlack

Department Health
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Tracey Price

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Linda Rowe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Aaron Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Jodi Wood

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Sherry Yohe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Perrin Zera

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Jennifer Devine

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Michelle Gonnella

Department Speech
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Lynn Hanes

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Jamie Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Andrea Hartley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Kelly Joyce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1079 Jefferson Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

Brook Baglini

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Vicky Galvin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Andrew Latchford

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Rita O'Hara

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Donna Thrush

Department Reading
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Scott Webster

Department Principal
Elementary School
Church St, Milan, PA 18831

Rebecca Mechling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Route 957, Russell, Pennsylvania 16345

Tanya Swanson

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Route 957, Russell, Pennsylvania 16345

Amber Trask

Department Speech
Elementary School
3700 Route 957, Russell, Pennsylvania 16345

Karen Donovall

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3700 Route 957, Russell, Pennsylvania 16345

Christine Gignac

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Route 957, Russell, Pennsylvania 16345

Kasha Heath

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1020 Sandy Street, Norristown, Pennsylvania

Sharon Bornstein

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Cynthia Byron-Williford

Department Counselor
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Gerard Connaughton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Erika Delong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Linda Keels

Department Art
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Patricia Malone-Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Erica Mccleaf

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Cynthia Olster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Mayra Ramos-Cook

Department Counselor
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Kelly Roccamo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Amy Schwartz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Bruce Stern

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Joan Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Davina Thurmond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Melissa Victor

Department English
Elementary School
801 E Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Yonca Agatan

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Harrison Baker

Department English
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Jean Carn-Wolfe

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Molly Eigen

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Scott Gordon

Department Administration
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Donovan Hayes

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Denise Jackson

Department Special Education
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Lafay Johnson

Department Social Studies
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Sun Park

Department Special Education
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Renee Schofield

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Melanie Smith

Department Not Specified
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Gerald Taylor

Department Special Education
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Claudette Torres

Department Health
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Dana Williams

Department Grade K
School
5700 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Marita Barber

Department Special Education
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Brooke Bartman

Department Special Education
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Peter Brockman

Department Technology
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Katherine Cieszkowski

Department Special Education
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Amber Eiler

Department Special Education
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Tyler Hughes

Department Math
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Nicole Longenecker

Department English
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Sherri Markiw

Department Special Education
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Lindsay Potts

Department Math
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Beth Ryan

Department Math
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

John Simmons

Department Social Studies
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Bridget Sullivan

Department English
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Abigail Weller-Hall

Department English
School
600 Eagleview Boulevard, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Lacrisha Herman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Kristine Hessom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Christine Kissel

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Gwendolyn Korvick

Department Art
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Michele Lasko

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Jennifer Pallone

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Stephanie Schlarman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1701 Alcoa Dr, Arnot, Pennsylvania 15068

Jodie Abbott

Department Art
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Lane Baird

Department English
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Catherine Cipriani

Department English
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Lori Clark

Department Social Studies
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Andrea Erdely

Department English
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

John Galle-Boyko

Department Social Studies
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Dawn Lewis

Department Biology
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Daniel May

Department English
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503

Jean Piccirilli

Department Languages
High School
1001 Atkins St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503