Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Truesdale

Department Nursing
Elementary School
100 W Linn St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Elizabeth Whitehead

Department English
Elementary School
100 W Linn St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Daun Corse Phillips

Department Grade K
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Denise Book

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Elaine Allen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

James Whitaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Judith Devlin

Department Music
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Justine Hosler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Kathleen Edwards

Department Special Education
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Krista Kantner

Department Grade K
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Laurie Walacavage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Lisa Gherghel

Department Special Education
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Robin Koch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Sarah Hudock

Department Speech
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Susanne Hartman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Ann Anderson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Diana Bilardo

Department Special Education
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Wendy Fasig

Department Grade K
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Laura Francabandera

Department Music
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Randi Goldberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Jillian Gondal

Department Special Education
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Anne Mumma

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Maureen Oniskey

Department English
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Nicole Weiss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
501 N 13th St, Reading, Pennsylvania 19604

Karen Coyne

Department Special Education
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Tara Decker

Department Special Education
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Lauren Gavlick

Department English
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Michelle Gorey

Department Nursing
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Kelly Henry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Kimberly Januzzi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Kyra Macko

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Jennifer Majikes

Department Grade K
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Sandra Marinko

Department Math
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Debra Mras

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Darlene Payne

Department Math
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Michele Southern

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Daniel Volpetti

Department Math
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Janet Baumgardner

Department Art
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Mary Boerio

Department Health
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Paula Brindle

Department Counselor
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Elizabeth Frescura

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Peterina Gunther

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Milissa Mclain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Jane Null

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Ronald Reno

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Melissa Chrusch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Harold Hoover

Department Music
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Megan Mcandrew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Romayne Mosier

Department Health
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Carol Robbins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Kimberly Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Ashley Sobiech

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Thomas Traver

Department Principal
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Michael Viglone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hildebrandt Rd,Dallas, PA 18612

Erin Camburn

Department Special Education
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Carrie Cochran

Department Special Education
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Ann Doyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Rebecca Engart

Department Health
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Lori Hastings

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Izabella Mazzenga

Department Art
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Gay Mcphee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Jasmine Snively

Department Reading
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Leslie Wong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
260 N West St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Janice Evans Bernstein

Department Speech
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Shelley Gable

Department Art
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Diane Gimpel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Beverly Green

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Michele Hutz

Department Math
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Joanne Maldonado

Department English
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Amy Pabon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Yvette Rcheatham

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Katie Sias

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Jeffrey Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Ashley Stevenson

Department Music
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Monica Tenerovich

Department Special Education
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Melissa Wisniewski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Annette Wisyanski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4080 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Kalmah Kandi

Department Science
High School
18 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Amy Miller

Department Counselor
High School
18 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Robert Paul

Department English
High School
18 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Jamie Andrews

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Nancy Atherton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
301 Old River Rd, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Francis Siedell

Department Health
Middle School
3500 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Daneyelle Jordan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Kathleen Manning

Department Reading
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Noreen Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Jaclyn Phillips

Department Speech
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Kimberly Rinella

Department Special Education
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

James Vacca

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Barbara Boland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Debra Brubaker

Department Grade K
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Sally Cusimano

Department Speech
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Deborah Endler

Department Art
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Lisa Matthew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Mark Pearsall

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Nancy Schafer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Richard Motter

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Moyer

Department Graphic Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Mummert

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Paul Nasados

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania