Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Angel Vasquez

Department Principal
Middle School
919 Hamilton Park Dr, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Ditton

Department Math
High School
815 Market St, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania 17837

Father Gavin

Department Religion
High School
1733 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

William Clark

Department Administration
High School
700 Mahoning St, Milton, Pennsylvania 17847

Mary Wise

Department Home Economics
High School
700 Mahoning St, Milton, Pennsylvania 17847

Ms. Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2250 Langhorneyardley Rd

Mrs. Sibre

Department Special Education
Middle School
98 Upper Holland Road, Richboro, Pennsylvania 18954

Michael Ennis

Department Religion
High School
611 Wistar Rd, Bristol, Pennsylvania 19030

Sally Meyer

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
1100 Fowler Ave, Berwick, Pennsylvania 18603

Arther Kranick

Department Science
Middle School
75 Maple Ave, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Weaver

Department Counselor
High School
3133 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Mrs. Lind

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Philadelhia, Pennsylvania

Jean Harkleroad

Department Business
High School
5239 Ridge Rd, Westover, Pennsylvania 16692

Ted Focht

Department Administration
High School
5239 Ridge Rd, Westover, Pennsylvania 16692

Kelly Zimmermoot

Department Esl
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Susan Taulbee

Department English
High School
1800 Hollywood Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Ted Ranovitch

Department Health
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Mr. Omer

Department Science
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Joy Van Ruler

Department Reading
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Mrs. Lucci

Department Not Specified
Middle School
728 Big Oak Rd, Morrisville, Pennsylvania 19067

Michael Myers

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1150 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19147

Mcdowell Mr.

Department Math
High School
130 High School Rd, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Mandy Bloom

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Po Box 840,Duncansville, PA 16635

Frosty

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
50 Peck Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Ms. Irwin

Department Music
High School
130 High School Rd, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Robert Jamison

Department Not Specified
High School
1333 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Pengular

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1312 E Bristol St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Mo Lester

Department Counselor
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Michael Quaglieri

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
2005 Chester Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Kieth Veverka

Department History
Middle School
Perkase, Pennsylvania

Kim McFeely

Department English
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Mrs. Block

Department Languages
High School
2700 N Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Mr. Capriotti

Department English
Middle School
1001 Rodgers Rd, Bristol, Pennsylvania 19007

Ms. Roebuck

Department English
High School
107 Thackeray St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Samethine Strohstein

Department Not Specified
High School
6th and Walnut Streets,Sunbury, PA 17801

William Allen

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Will Boone

Department Ethnic Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Burrell

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hua Chen

Department Actuarial Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter D'Agostino

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Dorn

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jan Feidel

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grabovsky

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jamie Henderson

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Krieger

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Holger Lowendorf

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dugan McGinley

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anne Muraoka

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Papalini

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edith Saltzberg

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Amalia Schweizer

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Stafford

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christine Valente

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Reiko Yoshida

Department Japanese
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Abrams

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Soraya Alamdari

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Atkins

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dana Dawson

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Edi

Department African Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Darlene Farabee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Fitt

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Godun

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Isard

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanne Kirchner

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Koziara

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Danielle Lasusa

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rajesh Madathingal

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anne McCarthy

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary McDermott

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seth Mulliken

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wendy Osterweil

Department Art Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ned Rauch-Mannino

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Soler

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adam Valerio

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Algie Williams

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abu Abarry

Department Ethnic Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ziad Adwan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yuri Boroda

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Cryderman

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jacqueline Emery

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandro Formica

Department Hospitality
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eli Goldblatt

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pavel Guerzhoy

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Iavarone

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margie Lynn Kiter-Edwards

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lal

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Levitt

Department Women's Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pam Marshall

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Mennis

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert O'Brien

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jena Osman

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Polcari

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Francis Ryan

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Siler

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Tobia

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Vigna

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanette Weiss

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samia Abdul-Bagi

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Balsai

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Berman

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122