Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Derek Barton

Department Design
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Holly Bittner

Department English
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Moe Brooker

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Matthew Clay-Robison

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Gianna Farrell

Department Art History
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Mike Geno

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank Hyder

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

James Johnson

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Marlena Kleit

Department English
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Krutsick

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

John McDaniel

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Anna Neighbor

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Sents

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Nancy Stock-Allen

Department Design
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Loraine Sumitsky

Department Design
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Washington

Department Design
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Vivian Wolovitz

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Shushi Yoshi

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Deborah Appler

Department Religion
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jason Bell

Department Fine Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Bevington

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Roberta Carter

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ted Colegrove

Department Art
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ben Coleman

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Melanie Davis

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kelly Denton-Borhaug

Department Religion
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

George Fairchild

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Carmen Ferrero

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lisa Fischler

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sandra Fluck

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Paula Scaramozzino

Department Health/Human Services
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Stacy Sekely

Department Health Science
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Julie Smith

Department History/Political Science
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Cliff Smith

Department Science
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Nancy Way

Department Music
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Char Wedge

Department Humanities
College
Cresson, Pennsylvania

Helen Bachochin

Department Languages
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Raymond Barnes

Department Fine Arts
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Nicole Batchelor

Department English
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Beibe

Department Languages
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Charles Wolfe

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Todd Davis

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Strzelec

Department Fine Arts
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Steven Sherrill

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Paula Ford

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tim Graupensperger

Department Accounting
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dan Wilshire

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Melissa Baser

Department Health Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tick Hedrick-Sheaffer

Department Physical Ed
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Villani

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Juta Lorensen

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brian Shoenfelt

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lucas Passmore

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tim Slekar

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Irene Ferrara

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lisa Mensinger

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Andrew Bode-Lang

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Melissa Kohler

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mary Lou Nemanic

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Satka

Department Criminal Justice
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Terry Hyde

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Caitlin Osborne

Department Not Specified
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Maryann Moyer

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Laura Anderson

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Bumbaugh

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Carrie Freie

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Heide Sedwick

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dave Thompson

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jon Yon

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brande Conway

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Ryan George

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Hasan Koc

Department Chemistry
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Damon Resnick

Department Physics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Landy Blasdel

Department Chemistry
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Bill Hutchinson

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nick Mohammed

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Carole Parsons

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Pamela Blackmon

Department International Studies
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Anna Fleck

Department Humanities
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Hollis

Department Biology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Suzanne Kuhn

Department Nursing
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Ray Noll

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Von Gunden

Department Humanities
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mark Agee

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Steven Andrews

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Dinty Moore

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Rita Scalia

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Andrea Boito

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Thomas Kachur

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Molly Riva

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Concetta Stains

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Stephen Lightner

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Irene Hurd

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brad Pinter

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

F.J. Hartland

Department Fine Arts
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Ammos Chorny

Department Philosophy
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Juan Gil

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Happeny

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Engle

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Karl Lorensen

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania