Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Miner

Department Computer Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

John Debellis

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Flaherty

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Teresa Heisey

Department Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Scott Landis

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Terry

Department Nursing
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Steven Seyer

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Melanie Wursta

Department Education
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Alison Jameson

Department Religion
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Andra Basu

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

P Parsons

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Karl Maehrer

Department Law
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

ED Rabinowitz

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rose Angelus

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Kelly Crowell

Department Social Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Curvin Huber

Department Computer Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rosanne Roberts

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Vassilka Toneva

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Todd Zimmerman

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Lisa Delong

Department Communication
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Eike Reichardt

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Amie Yenser

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Marc Aoun

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joeseph Connaghan

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Sorina Higgins

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Thomas Kelly

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

John Pacer

Department Chemistry
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Lorraine Stetzel

Department Chemistry
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joyce Thompson

Department Computer Science
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Rosemarie Best

Department Psychology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Tim Gibbons

Department Hospitality
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

James Kane

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Jennifer McAteer

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Matthew West

Department Geography
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joseph Yukich

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Dodson

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Keith Schray

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Samir Khabbaz

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Terrence Napier

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ed Evenson

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anne Marie Anderson

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sharon Kalafut

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Khadidja Bendjilali

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Steven Sametz

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eric Varley

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Peet Hickman

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Henri Barkey

Department International Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Karl Norian

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Glenn Blank

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Zumas

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Thornton

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robin Dillon

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hank Korth

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Theresa Bohlsen

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Judith Lasker

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Monica Najar

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dale Falcinelli

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kathy Olson

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Perry Zirkel

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Frank Colon

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eugene Albulescu

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bhaskar Ghosh

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rosemarie Mundhenk

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Vinci

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Meng-Sang Chew

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Kraft

Department Theology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dave Cundall

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Oscar Perdomo

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Sands

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mikell Groover

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

George Nation

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Geraldo Vasconcellos

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Katz

Department Spanish
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chris Lang

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Louis Plebani

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anthony Crisafulli

Department Design
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jon Glueckstein

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Warren Heydenberk

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stephen Pessiki

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

George Wilson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Connie Cook

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Terry Delph

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James Gilchrist

Department Chemical Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tina Richardson

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Samuel Weaver

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Shin-Yi Chou

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tony Funari

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lynn Kutch

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vincent Munley

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Steven Weintraub

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Phillip Blythe

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Brian Davison

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bob Kilker

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sudakhar Neti

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mark Skandera

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lenora Wolfgang

Department Russian Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Dolan

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chris Kiely

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gerald McRoberts

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Schneiderman

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania