Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Breena Holland

Department Political Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Murugiah Muraleetharan

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tom Peters

Department Architecture
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Scott

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Arkady Voloshin

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Abigail Aldrich

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Henry Check

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Volkmar Dierolf

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Reetika Gupta

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ernest Lai

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Herman Nied

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jill Schneider

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vassie Ware

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Whitehouse

Department Anthropology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lorry Bradley

Department Psychology
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Mr. Reasinger

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Laxman Satya

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sandra Barney

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

W. P. Abeysinghe

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Howie Congdon

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Judy Brink

Department Anthropology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Newburg

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Md. Khalequzzaman

Department Geology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Stephen Marvel

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Raffin

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sueann Schatz

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Zakir Hossain

Department Sociology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Raymond Whitney

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Janet Irons

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Auringer

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Fay Cook

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bruce Robertson

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Gino Chelakis

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Podol

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Richard Lally

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Paula Bell

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lucille Tabler

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Brian Wilt

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Carol Pollard

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Laura Lee

Department Chemistry
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Greg Nolan

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Stephen Haynes

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Joe Calabrese

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Nicole Bouchet

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Warner

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Yvette Ingram

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ed Carney

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Josephine Pirrone

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susana Garcia

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Manlove

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susan Ashley

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eddie Severn

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Patricia Fagan

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

William Lloyd

Department Accounting
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kathy Richards

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lenny Long

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mike Porter

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jody Preische

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kim Batty

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Krishnakumar Pillai

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Fergus Gaughran

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Helen Prien

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Randall Hartman

Department Accounting
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sabra Statham

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Denise Tyson

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Troy Dermota

Department Chemistry
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bill Lloyd

Department Accounting
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Daniel Salter

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bernardino Venanzi

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Martha Pezzino

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Arthur Reabuck

Department Economics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Donna Smith

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicole Saporito

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dennis Farrell

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joseph Angerson

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas McHugh

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

M. Jay Pope

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Earl Weidner

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michelle Jacobs

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Melanie Parrish

Department Humanities
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Gavenus

Department Fine Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Edwina Pohlidal

Department Languages
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Daniel Guydish

Department Political Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

David Pizano

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kevin McGroarty

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Gaughan

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joan McCoy

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Murali Panen

Department Agriculture
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

James Johnson

Department Health Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gloria Bubblo

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Davis

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Leary

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Bogdon

Department Journalism
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Frusciante

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Moorehead

Department Physical Ed
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Basil Senyk

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Peggy Sosnak

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Adelson

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Lane

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dickenson

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania