Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adam Bowker

Department Communication Disorders
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Susan Bracken

Department Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Goetz Bramesfeld

Department Aerospace Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sarah Breckenridge

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sean Brennan

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Brewer

Department Geography
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

R.J. Briggs

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Martha Bright

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Brill

Department Art
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Erica Brindley

Department History
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Donovan Brocker

Department Electrical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Rumia Ableeva

Department French
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sydney Aboul-Hosn

Department Comparative Literature
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Ragini Acharya

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Samuel Achord

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Matthew Adams

Department Classics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Heather Adams

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sarah Ades

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Rachel Adler

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Derek Aggleton

Department Philosophy
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Namanjeet Ahluwalia

Department Health Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Waquar Ahmed

Department Geography
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Brockopp

Department Theology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Maryjo Brounce

Department Geology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Frederick Brown

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jaime Brown

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Woodrow Brownawell

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Brownson

Department Geological Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

William Brune

Department Meteorology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jeff Geib

Department Finance
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Robert Hochgertel

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Pawel Kozielski

Department Humanities
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Marlin Miller

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

David Moss

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Hilary Nelson

Department Art History
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Christine Welch

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Elijah Bremer

Department History
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Thaddaeus Dachille

Department Humanities
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Danella Errett

Department Humanities
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Maria Polka

Department Mathematics
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Jason Wojcik

Department Film
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Wolf

Department Criminal Justice
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Sara Burke

Department English
College
Media, Pennsylvania

Dyer

Department Psychology
College
Media, Pennsylvania

Mark Pietuszka

Department History
College
Media, Pennsylvania

Charlotte Andrews

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Corey Antis

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sohail Baig

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Yana Balson

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Herbert Barndt

Department Engineering
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Victoria Barnes

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank Baseman

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jake Becker

Department Social Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claire Beevers

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anthony Berich

Department Physical Ed
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kris Bhat

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sonia Borton

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anne Bower

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bradley

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Carpenter

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jason Causton

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Adam Cohen

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

AJ Collins

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Connie Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Amanda Cooper

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jason Crow

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Diana Cundell

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Cutler

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Donald Deeley

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Melissa Degezelle

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kim Demarco

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anthony Depaul

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lori Dicola

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kim Douglas

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Edward Dowden

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Donald Dunham

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Raymond Ercoli

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kemm Farney

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Farida Ferradji

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Megan Fuller

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Wendi Furman

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Margaret Godbey

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Scott Grogan

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Steve Grout

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Gwin

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Monica Hahn-Koenig

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chris Hall

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ann Hand

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Scott Hanson

Department Social Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kristen Haskins

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Melinda Hollis

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ann Hussein

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Marleen Hustead

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Jacobs

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Wilbur James

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chalice Jenkins

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Katherine Jones

Department Geography
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jody Kolodzey

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Denis Kuronen

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jared Laucks

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania