Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ganapathy Sandhya

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mayra Santiago

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roger D C Santivanez

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Galina Santo

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sushma Savarala

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hope Schau

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amanda Scheiner

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jerome Schiffer

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martha Schleifer

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Schmalbach

Department Social Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalie Sondheimer

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daglind Sonolet

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chi-Sang Soong

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Teresa Soufas

Department Spanish/Portuguese
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Spiro

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Megan Spokas

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ranganatha Srinvasan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gerald Stahler

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maxwell Stanford

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Stein

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Sterin

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Whondel Sterling

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meredith Sternberg

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bellie Stevens

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christina Stewart

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marc Stier

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Strahl

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Street

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Stringfellow

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Stull

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandra Suarez

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elisabeth Subrin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leslie Sudock

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rominder Suri

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Swanson

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Sweet

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Takaragawa

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Tancredi

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laila Tarannum

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Weiwei Tasch

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Taylor

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Taylor

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dennis Terry

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Testa

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sherry Teti

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessica Thomas

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Celine Thompson

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jean Thorssten

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ryan Tierney

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Caroline Tiger

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cecilia To

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jesse Todd

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Toran

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ed Trayes

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arindam Tripathy

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tara Tripp

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Trocchia

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ruth Trubnik

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tsvetelin Tsankov

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Tuszynski

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Obal

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paula Oday

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Oddou

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Ogburn

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Olumayowa Ogedengbe

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ryan Olivier

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Olszweski

Department Botany
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Olzsewski

Department Botany
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abigail Orenstein

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Organ

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Oskey

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Melissa Padula

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Palczynski

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Palladinetti

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Palter

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hyejin Park

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dave Parry

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anna Passagrilli

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roman Pastushak

Department Counseling Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sneha Patel

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Felix Udoeyo

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gene Ulmer

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregory Urwin

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barry Vacker

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zinaidia Vaganova

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Valenza

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lorenzo Valterza

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Benoit Van Aken

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Vance

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Liffy Varghese

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Naylor

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Neff

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luke Nelson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jenny Nerney

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hayat-Un Nessa

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chee Ng

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanne Nichols

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sueen Noh

Department Mass Communications
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elie Noujian

Department Humanities
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122