Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catriona Higgs

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mary Dominiecki

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Melinda Ristvey

Department Languages
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Colleen Cooke

Department Recreational Therapy
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Armand Policicchio

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Terry Vetere

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Anning

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Krishna Mukherjee

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nikki Merchant

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michael Stowe

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Wukich

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Diane Kuharsky

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Crow

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Unhae Langis

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Fadoua Loudiy

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Neil Cosgrove

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Meixner

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Joseph

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Lars Tatom

Department Theater
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Barbara Blackstone

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joseph Corrado

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Chris Schiappa

Department Geology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

J. Robert Bruya

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dan Dziubek

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bob Ogoreuc

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Judy Werner

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michael Cleary

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Wesley Starr

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rachelle R. Bouchat

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Andrew Kirby

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ben Shaevitz

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kaduabu Ajongbah

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Daniel Borsch

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bob Dandoy

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Peterson

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Darla Shields

Department Academic Services
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Wu

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Steve Hawk

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Pavani Tallapally

Department Accounting
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Azadeh Block

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

George T. Force

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sheila Kazar

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mary Magnotta

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Pamela Arnhold

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kim Forrest

Department Health/Safety
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joanne Leight

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

S Mondal

Department Economics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nanette Kaplan Solomon

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Larry Breitenstein

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gisela Gonzalez-Dieter

Department Spanish
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

George Mihalik

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michael Round

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Stewart

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Iii, Paul Mazza

Department Computer Science
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Martincic

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Gary Quinlivan

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Daryl Fish

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Susan Sommers

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Richard Wissolik

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Wulfstan Clough

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Bettie Davis

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mark Straka

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Justin Guess

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Jennifer Koehl

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Thomas Ernst

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Patrick Cronauer

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Veronica Ent

Department Education
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Ronald Tranquila

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Michael Sierk

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Melissa Cook

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Drew Bell

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Simon Toth

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Benoit Allogia

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Octave

Department Fine Arts
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

David Dahlman

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Joseph Polka

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Paul Follansbee

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Beth Langham

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mary Beth McConahey

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Howard Armour

Department Health Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Kimber Sinnott

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chris Janzen

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Joshua Davis

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karen Defrancesco

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Erik Viker

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Hardin

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Steve Wilkerson

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

James Pomykalski

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Cyril Stretansky

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karol Weaver

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Leona Martin

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Vic Rislow

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Susan Hegberg

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Simona Hill

Department Sociology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Susan Bowers

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jim Sodt

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Amresh Kumar

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Scott Manning

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Valerie Martin

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Swarna Basu

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania