Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amresh Kumar

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Scott Manning

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Valerie Martin

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Swarna Basu

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Linda McMillin

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Rodney Caldwell

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

G Schweikert

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

George Cravitz

Department Education
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Elick

Department Geology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Rash

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

R. Colin Armstrong

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Nina Mandel

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Terry Winegar

Department Sociology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Amanda Bayer

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Allen Schneider

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Halpern

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Thomas Hunter

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bakirathi Mani

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Peter Schmidt

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Scott Gilbert

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Edmund Campos

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kendall Johnson

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Judy Cebra-Thomas

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce Grant

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Lesjak

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Alan Baker

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Julie Hagelin

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Wol Kang

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Rachel Merz

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Gary Miller

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Casella

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Darin Kapanjie

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Dooley

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Roberge

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rose McGinnis

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Royal Bunin

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John McVeigh

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Smith

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Timothy Shea

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Goldberg

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Francis Christoph

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sam Hodge

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Boland

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carolyn Pearson

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Friedman

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nadine Sullivan

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vladmir Bandera

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Boyce

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Fogg

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Nathan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Smedley

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kevin Delaney

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Lear-Olimpi

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Lytle

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Rooney

Department Medicine
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mona Zaoudeh

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Carlin

Department Speech Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Hopkins

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Magdalena Nunez

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barbara Schneller

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimberly White

Department Speech Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Quaiser Abdullah

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rob Drennan

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Mackie

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Hanson

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Keen

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elena Borovitskaya

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Prakash Rushi

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stuart Schmidt

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allan Barber

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Stricker

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leroy Dubeck

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Miller

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Currie

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Soss

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sari Thomas

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Milca Dubon

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Greg Winch

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ingrid Rima

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kate Nelson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ruby Peters

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrick Messina

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Terence Oliva

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Smith

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Lady

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norman Roessler

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Titus

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Troy Pappas

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Dalton

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Timothy O'Rourke

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Block

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mohsen Fardmanesh

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimmika Williams

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anne Zissu

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Marcus

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Segal

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Craig Atwater

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Ann Gaffney

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Overton

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Catherine Wiley

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122