Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anthony Serapiglia

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rick Shannon

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Edward Simons

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Eric Stennett

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Taksel

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

John Thomas

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Robert Thornton

Department Humanities
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kristine Trever

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Andrew Vandall

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Nick Williams

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Georgina Willms

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Walter Zalot

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jim Cicman

Department Health Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Daniel Cola

Department Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Joey Costello

Department Communication
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Aaron Decker

Department Information Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Caroline Dicenco

Department Writing
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Wendy Dunlop

Department Health Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Kathy Evans

Department Biology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Cathy Faller

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Alayne Fessler

Department Biology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Michael Harbach

Department Mathematics
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Hauseman

Department English
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Ann- Marie Heilman

Department Education
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Mark Herr

Department Music
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Ron Hertzog

Department Mathematics
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Diane Hollister

Department Mathematics
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Cathy Hunsicker

Department Education
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Robert Andrews

Department Computer Science

Tim Ankeny

Department Graphic Arts

Jessica Cooper

Department English

Tony Destadio

Department Business

Dave Kingston

Department Computer Science

James Lauria

Department Criminal Justice

Mr. Madine

Department Computer Science

James Madine

Department Computer Science

Tom McDermott

Department Psychology

Wendy McDivitt

Department English

Dennis McNeill

Department Engineering

Tyrone Smith

Department Computer Science

Ms. Taleric

Department English

Lori Tudor

Department Graphic Arts

Mitchell Weiss

Department Computer Science

Stephanie Andersen

Department English
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Marian Kristie Bompadare

Department Biology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Mark Winicov

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sarah Wood

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Harry Woodcock

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Adam Zolkover

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joseph Zuggi

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Thomas Baggerman

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Don Bell

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Craig Bernier

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jess Abbott

Department Sociology
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Jesse Amar

Department Fine Arts
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Renae Applegate

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Paul Baglyos

Department Theology
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Michael Balas

Department Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Barry Balaski

Department Mathematics
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Ralph Carmode

Department Communication
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Natalie Dorfeld

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Dan Eppley

Department Religion
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Scott Graubard

Department Environmental Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Karen Kollar

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Charles Kurtz

Department Mathematics
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Toni Mild

Department Education
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Judy Newton

Department Computer Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Robert Olson

Department History
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Karen Parmiter

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Thomas Petruniak

Department Biology
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

. William Robinson

Department Theater
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Frank Stratiff

Department Education
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Jim Villani

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Jie Wu

Department Mathematics
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Jille Mandel

Department Computer Graphics
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Michaels

Department Digital Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Eric Miller

Department Ceramics
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Katie Murken

Department Colour/2d
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Dona Nelson

Department Drawing
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Wendy Osterweil

Department Art Education
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Rob Raphael

Department Foundations
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Vickie Sedman

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Paul Sheriff

Department Graphic Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Jude Tallichet

Department Sculpture
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Sanford Barth

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Brody

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frances Gilman

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Shirley Greening

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Agnes Morrison

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Petter Ronner

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Elisabeth J. Van Bockstaele

Department Medicine
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Weening

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joan Zacharko

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Bradley

Department English
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Rob D'Amico

Department Foundations
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Susanna Gold

Department Art History
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Racheal Gorchov

Department Drawing
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Terri Kasuba

Department Graphic Design
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Daniella Kerner

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

C.Mike Miller

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania