Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,150 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,058 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,150 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Wong

Department Marketing
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Bill Burke

Department Business
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Demetra Papadopoulou

Department Mathematics
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Michael Mahoney

Department Business
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Tom Ewing

Department Religion
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Ed Milliner

Department Mathematics
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

James Boney

Department Philosophy
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Puchalski

Department English
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Tom Frangicetto

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mohammad Bajwa

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Dean

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Gelormo

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ebrahim Ahmadizadeh

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Brandon Kwiatek

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Scott Barhight

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sharon Gavin Levy

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Glenn Boerstler

Department Architecture
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Turnbach

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Deborah Averill

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Magilton

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Keith Hartranft

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Karen Anderko

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Margaret Borene

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Scirrotto

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Velebar

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Victoria Locascio

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Bodien

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anita Dickson

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Matthew Hiner

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Roberts

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Alice D'Amore

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jessica Johnson

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Terry Male

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Soma Roy

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jenifer Delquadro

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eugene Gorsky

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tom Shillea

Department Graphic Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christine Borger

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jan Crooker

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Emmajane Hagenbuch

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kim Socha

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gina Turner

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mali Bartges

Department Nursing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kathy Dolin

Department Nursing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jaime Gallagher

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Scott Kalamar

Department Culinary Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Edward LI

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ray Muniz

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Sidaras

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Celisa Counterman

Department Computer Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Sally Corvinus

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Beatriz Villar

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Chris Armstrong

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ruth Obegi

Department Computer Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Joseph Petrasko

Department Geography
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Raymond Schwart

Department Political Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Melissa Gioglio

Department Computer Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Glenn Barnes

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

ED Weckerly

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Peter Crabb

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Peter Rebane

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cecilia McVoy

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mark Roux

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph Mandelbaum

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ayoub Ayoub

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mary Murphy

Department Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Montemurro

Department Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Casey

Department Law
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Ruth

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Leonard Mustazza

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Prushankin

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Eleanora Adams

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ted Lada

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Steven Bloomer

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Leah Devlin

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Peterson

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Phyllis Schabe

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patricia Collins

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Richard Wiseman

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Margaret Hagerty

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Guiin Lee

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ira Riddle

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patriicia Clayton

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Gold

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Lang

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alan Soble

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carole Veit

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Walter Plotnick

Department Photography
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maurice D Baynard

Department Biological Sciences
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Yuri Belyavsky

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Barry Golubuf

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Juanita Weaver

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Nocero

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Janet Mary Swayne

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kyle Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ann Feldman-Rosen

Department Microbiology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Frank Quattrone

Department Communication Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mathew Turner

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Martha Kemper

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania