Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Scott Powell

Department Business
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Durwood Ray

Department Science
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Naoko Rotunno

Department Foreign Languages
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Rob Kane

Department Biology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Paul Langer

Department Biology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Brenda Lederach

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Pamela Lynn

Department Nursing
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Michelle McEliece

Department Biology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Ann Metcalf

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Edward Miller

Department Theology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Barbara Mills

Department Speech
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Ramosotho Mokgadi

Department Sociology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Marlyn Monaghan

Department English
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Stephen Mumford

Department Business
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Brigid O'Brien

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Mary Jo Pierantozzi

Department Education
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Andrea Roney

Department English
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Marc Schlessinger

Department Science
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Carlo Silvesti

Department Business
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Marvin Smith

Department Science
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Duane Soricelli

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Joseph Tevington

Department Religion
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Robert Thompson

Department Philosophy
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Henry Virgilio

Department Spanish
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

William Werner

Department Education
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Joyce Biletz

Department English
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Stephi Bowers

Department Business
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

John Bridges

Department Sociology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Nancy Chiarantona

Department Nursing
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Thomas Colaiezzi

Department Business
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Timothy Collins

Department Philosophy
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Richard Cooper

Department Political Science
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Marcia Cooper

Department Art
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

John Cost

Department Business
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Roberta Costa

Department English
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Don Duclow

Department Philosophy
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Carol Evans

Department Music
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Gullan

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Michael Essig

Department English
College
York, Pennsylvania

Patricia Collamer

Department Sociology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Klapper-Lehman

Department Biology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Mary Richards

Department English
College
York, Pennsylvania

John R. Daily

Department History
College
York, Pennsylvania

Uzma Muzammil

Department Biology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Reham Saleh

Department Biology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Gloria Stansberry

Department English
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Patricia Tinkey

Department Languages
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Veiynrgbhn Veiynrgbhn

Department Political Science
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Ramon Voltz

Department Mathematics
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Doris Wagner

Department Physics
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Susan Young

Department Music
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Michael Ahern

Department Education
College
Philadelphia Area, Pennsylvania

Danielle Foster

Department Education
College
Philadelphia Area, Pennsylvania

Robert Miller

Department Education
College
Philadelphia Area, Pennsylvania

Joseph Radzevick

Department Management
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

John Li

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeanne Liedtka

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jerome Lincini

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel Lopresti

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Linda Lowe-Krentz

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Timothy Lucas

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jerome Lucini

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Lule

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Alistair Mac Pherson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Douglas Mahony

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joseph Manzo

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bev Martin

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Larry McCabe

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Judy McDonald

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kathleen McNally

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Virginia McSwain

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Moore

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hector Munoz-Avila

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mary Murphy

Department Design
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kevin Narizny

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nandkumar Nayar

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Neel

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Al Neumeyer

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thuc Nguyen

Department Business Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anthony O'Brien

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tom O'Connor

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Padraig O'Seaghdha

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Odrey

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Orsini

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tulga Ozsoy

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gupta Parveen

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Pettegrew

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bunnie Piltch

Department Hebrew
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Pottenger

Department Computer Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cliff Queen

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Casey Quinn

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anne Rampolla

Department Modern Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Roberts

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Patrick Robinson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Romano

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Frank Romascavage

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Ross

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Soma Roy

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David Angstadt

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Diego Argibay

Department Spanish
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania