Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Mary Strohm

Department Communications
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mark Sturges

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Hoi Suen

Department Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Samia Suliman

Department Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Peng Sun

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

S. Shyam Sundar

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Dilip Srinivas Sundaram (ta)

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kimiko Suzuki

Department Japanese
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Grzegorz Swiatek

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Janet Swim

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Marica Tacconi

Department Music
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Gita Talmage

Department Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Rose Tan

Department Chinese
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Alan Taylor

Department Geography
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Richard Taylor

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Doug Tewksbury

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Hoben Thomas

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sunil Thomas

Department Marketing
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Donald Thompson

Department Food Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Charles Thompson

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Linda Thornton

Department Music
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

James Thurman

Department Fine Arts
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Stacy Tibbetts

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Bernhard Tittmann

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Todd

Department Marketing
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sara Tode

Department Theater
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Nanette Tomicek

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Bobbi Toth

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Michelle Toumayants

Department Comparative Literature
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sandra Transchel

Department Business
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Carl Yost

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Erika Young

Department Communication Disorders
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Eric Young

Department Anthropology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Vince Youngbauer

Department Education
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Liming Yuan

Department Math
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Brian Yutko

Department Aerospace Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David Zach

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Alia Zapparova

Department Philosophy
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Zeigler

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jill Zeruth

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Shaoke Zhang

Department Information Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Wei Zhang

Department Kinesiology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Lei Zhang

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Yunrong Zhu

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Harry Zinn

Department Recreation Parks/Tourism
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Valbona Zylo

Department Spanish
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Adam Rose

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jarod Rosello

Department English
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Aaron Rosenbaum

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mary Beth Rosson

Department Information Systems
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mumin Islam

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alan Izenman

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Jackson

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cassandra Jackson

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

April Jacobs

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Jacobson

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessica James

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Denise James

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dhaval Jani

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joan Jasak

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Jenkins

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Johnson

Department Advisor
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanine Jones

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kristi Jones-Newton

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Junod

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eira Juntti

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Kahn

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Kanter

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Kaplan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andromache Karanika

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Kargbo

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Karr

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Katz

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Kelley

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meigan Kelly

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Beth Kessler

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Keuffel

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Keutemeyer

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roy Keyer

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Louise H. Kidder

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Kim

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Klaiber-Hersch

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Klein

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Klepp

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bridgette Knowles

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Koch

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elliot Koffman

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Kondratieff

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kryakios Konotopoulos

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Konov

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Korsh

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Niel Kosh

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandy Kowalewski

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marc Kramer

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Igor Kratskin

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Valarie Clemmons

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Cohen

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joan Cohen

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kelly Cole

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lucy Collins

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122