Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicholas Coppa

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rachel Coppola

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Enrique Cortez

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eunice Cortez

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Cotter

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Cottrell

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carolyn Coulter

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Covrljan

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andre Craig

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Cuff

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kims Curby

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barry Curewitz

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Curry

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel D'Arpa

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marie Dallam

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Daly

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arthur Dana

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Priscilla Danielson

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alix Davatzes

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Franklin Davis

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natasha Davis

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stanton Davis

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ian Davison

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Davison

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph De Belle

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Deckop

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samuel Delany

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ronald Denbroeder

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrick Denehy

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Evgeny Dengub

Department Russian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Craig Depaulo

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Victor Gbomita

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paige Gee

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffrey Gehris

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ellen Gerdes

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Geroski

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Giacolone

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Gibson

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Gill

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcus Gilmore

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bob Girondi

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Glennon

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Goch

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Godfrey

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anna Godfrey

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susanna Gold

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Gold

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Goldberg

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Billie Goldstein

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luis Gonzalez Del Valle

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Gorman

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sally Gould

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Granieri

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Gratson

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jamille Green

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Serge Grigoriev

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Grippaldi

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Grunberger

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Guay

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebecca L. Guenard

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nita Guzman

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Guzman

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yuan Ha

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Haas

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fatima Hafiz

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clara Haignere

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Terry Halbert

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcia Hall

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raymond Halnon

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nathaniel Hancock

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Lloyd

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheree Logue

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph London

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Lonie

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrea Brook Lopez

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Loucas

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Lucas

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Antonio Lucero

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yvonne Lung

Department Design
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Lusardi

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

M MacCloskey

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David MacKay

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lenne Magee

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

R.J. Mahar

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Suzanne Makarem

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kane Mamadu

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ned-Rauch Mannino

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rob Manzinger

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pilar Maravi

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Marfisi

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Margules

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eugene Martin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Martin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nadine Martin

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Marx

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Masker

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Mason

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michele Masucci

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Mathis

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Mattson

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122