Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robert Mason

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michele Masucci

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Mathis

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Mattson

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Linda Mauro

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meta Mazaj

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Megan Mazarick

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

W McAllister

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bernadette McBride

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nyama McCarthy-Brown

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris McCreary

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen McDougal

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Evans

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Eyrich

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Fagan

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Fagette

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Faraci

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Farley

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adriana Farmiga

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John J Farquhar

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lewis Fein

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregg Feistman

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jan Fernback

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carlo Fiammenghi

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Ficek

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aleksey Filin

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Filsinger

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Giacomo Fiorin

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Fisher

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J Fitzgerald

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ginneh Flamer

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Fleming

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cathy Flite

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marshall Ford

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jon Frederick

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Heidi Freeman

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seema Freer

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Freese

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Friedman

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Friel

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Micheal Friel

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gabrielle Fulginiti

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leah Gaffney

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Gaines

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrick Gallagher

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dennis Galleta

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Inmaculada Garcia-Sanchez

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Gardam

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Kristie

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grant Krow

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rita Krueger

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alexander Kudera

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Kuoh

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dmytro Kuzyk

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Helen Kwalwasser

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sally Kyvernitis

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Ladenson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Than Lam

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah-Kate Lavan

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Lavin

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Debra Lawrence

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gregory Laynor

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wesley Leckrone

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clyde Ledbetter

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Lederer

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Leeds

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Lefkovitz

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Lesko

Department Women's Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Letzler

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Moti Levi

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Levis

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jie LI

Department Chinese
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Libowitz

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mitchell Lipka

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zeitlin Lisagail

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brad Litchfield

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dimitrios Diamantaras

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Juliet Dileo

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Dileonardo

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Dirusso

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gayle Dixon

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Dobrich

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Donnelly

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Dowling

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilena Downing

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Drabick

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brandon Dragone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilyn Drucker

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alice Drueding

Department Graphic Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lawrence Duke

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aron Dulnlap

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ian Dunham

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Dunlevy

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zbig Dziembowski

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Ebersole

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Eckard

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mike Egan

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leon Ehpheris

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fatehy El Turky

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Ellis

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122