Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jenifer-Sacher Wiley

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kirk O'Riordan

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Barbara McElroy

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karla Kelsey

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Mark Radecke

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Shing Davis

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Renee Sosland

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Shana Dardan

Department Computer Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

D. Housley

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Rheiner

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Bailey

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Maria Munoz

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Sirapat Polwitoon

Department Management
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

William Ward

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jane Frantz

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

John Jurcevic

Department Physics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Anne Reeves

Department Education
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Susan Welteroth

Department Education
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Linda Burkley

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Carlos Iudica

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Beth Robertson

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

David Steinau

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jason Bankert

Department Management
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Christina Hanawalt

Department Art/Design
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Richard Koz

Department Physics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Daryl Rodgers

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jeb Wallace

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michael Hayes

Department Education
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Gail Levinsky

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Steven Romberger

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Carol Brandt

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meaghan Brewer

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Bridges

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Courtney Broscious

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Brown

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Brown

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seth Bruggeman

Department American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Craig Brumwell

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Bucher

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Buonanno

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carlous Burke

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lois Butcher

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Butler

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Cabott

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrea Cabus

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Callahan

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Campbell

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Janes Campbell

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Caples

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emina Cardamone

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patrizia Cardone

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Carrico

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karanja Carroll

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Castro

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicolaos Catsis

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Chaplin-Partlow

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pamela Chapman

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zaneta Chapman

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Orin Chein

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kennedy Chesoli

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sunwoo Cho

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Chressanthis

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hae Chung

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bob Ciliano

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Cirka

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barry Schwartz

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Murer

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tom Dee

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lillian Li

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Keith Reeves

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Horacio Chiong Rivero

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Stephen Maurer

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Elliot Ratzman

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Richard Eldridge

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Charles Keleman

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lynne Molter

Department Engineering
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Catherine Crouch

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Brian Axel

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Matthew Hutchison

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Nick Kaplinsky

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lee Smithey

Department Sociology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Dougherty

Department Not Specified
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Lefkowitz

Department Classics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Michael Pesenson

Department Russian
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Eric Song

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Quinn Bauriedel

Department Theater
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Andrew Danner

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

William Goodwin

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Niklas Hultin

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Toby Jones

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Luciano Martinez

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Vallen

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Etsuko Hoshino-Browne

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kevin Ross

Department Statistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Suman Batish

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Batty

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Batty

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

P. Seth Bauer

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Beeghley

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pamela Bender

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122