Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Pamela Bender

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jamal Benin

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lila Berman

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Bernstein

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandeep Bhaskar

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raj. Bhatia

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shenid Bhayroo

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Angela Biscanti

Department Advisor
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Blatt

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gary Blau

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Misty Blessley

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vassil Boiadjiev

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Bond

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Bones

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Boney

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Bongiovanni

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Srikanth Bontha

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Misanin

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Olu Onafowora

Department Economics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Karla Bohmbach

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

David Kaszuba

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Michele Demary

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Brakke

Department Computer Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Balwant Chohan

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Katarina Keller

Department Economics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

C Zoller

Department Philosophy
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Thomas Peeler

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

M. Smith

Department Psychology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Joanna Bouldin

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Bove

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremiah Bowen

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Boylen

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alessandro Braidotti

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Ward

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Steve Wang

Department Statistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Michael Cothren

Department Art History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bob Paley

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Paul Rablen

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Patricia Acton

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Salar Alsardary

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bretton T Alvare

Department Social Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tarlok Aurora

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

T Cavello

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Cawley

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ping Cunliffe

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anil D'Mello

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lisa Davis

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Donaldson

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tim Dougherty

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Patricia Egbert

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Abed Elhashhas

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Justin Everett

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Andrew Harron

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Peter Harvison

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel Hussar

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Johnson

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Kerrick

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joseph Lambert

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Melissa Marko

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Andrew Mathis

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James McKee

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Trudy McKee

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Steve Metraux

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Peter Miller

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Morgan

Department Physical Ed
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alison Mostrom

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Moyer

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dorjderem Nyamjav

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Glenn Oettinger

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Clyde Ofner

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Laura Pontiggia

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Porter

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rabbit Aka Linda Robinson

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen Rodrigue

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Steven Sayers

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

F Soisson

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Josh Spooner

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ruy Tchao

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bernhardt Tom

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Traxel

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Elena Umland

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Edith Wachter

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Karim Letwinsky

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Silvana Losno

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mary Jane Lucas

Department Music
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Daniel Mahoney

Department Accounting
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Joseph Marchegiani

Department Hospitality
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Sharon Meagher

Department Philosophy
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Meier

Department History
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ruth Miller

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mary Jane Miskovsky

Department Nursing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Linda Mlodzienski

Department Accounting
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Gina Monks

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

James Muniz

Department Writing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Julie Nastasi

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jo Ann Nicoteri

Department Nursing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kelli O'Brien

Department Theology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Andre Oberle

Department Writing
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Andrew Oppenheimer

Department History
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Christos Pargianas

Department Economics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania