Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Badgett

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

S. Barr

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nancy Barta-Smith

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Bechard

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Barbara Billek-Sawhney

Department Medicine
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

William Boggs

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Bost

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gayle Brosnan-Watters

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

George Brown

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Glen Brunken

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Buttermore

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Caeron

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Calhoun

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mark Campbell

Department Academic Services
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mario Castagnario

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kiyoung Chang

Department Economics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Xianfeng Chen

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Katherine Cooklin

Department Philosophy
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sherry Cottom

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Aaron Cowan

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Christine Cusick

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Stentor Danielson

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michael Brewer

Department Mathematics
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Cary

Department Political Science
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michele Conway

Department Education
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Eric Cooper

Department Psychology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

John Dobson

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Fred Funari

Department Criminal Justice
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Cathy Giunta

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Harvey

Department Marriage Family/Human Dev
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Dennis Jerz

Department English
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Jesky

Department Psychology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Jason Kallas

Department Writing
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Sarah Livsey

Department Criminal Justice
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Magistro

Department Psychology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Lyzona Marshall

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Daniel Martino

Department Philosophy
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Sue O'Neill

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Geri Puleo

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Phil Rostek

Department Fine Arts
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Eugene Saraceni

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Victoria Scalise

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Tamara Swank

Department Theater
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Balais Tarnai

Department Education
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Begona Vilouta-Vazquez

Department Spanish
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Winters

Department Biochemistry
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Zullo

Department Business
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Lyman

Department Social Work
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Melissa Malin

Department Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Nathan Mao

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Mike Marshall

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Shelley Morrisette

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Coleman Myron

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Earl Nollenberger

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Gregory Ochoa

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Amanda Olejarski

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

E. Britt Patterson

Department Criminal Justice
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Marcela Pineda-Volk

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Ruthanne Pitkin

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Allison Predecki

Department Chemistry
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Dan Predecki

Department Chemistry
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Madame Ragone

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Vera Reber

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Hong Rim

Department Finance
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Mark Schroeder

Department Computer Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Shover

Department Music
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Stephens

Department Marketing
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Joe Thomas

Department Computer Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Paul Unruh

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Dawn Vernooy-Epp

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

William Vohs

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kay Williams

Department Geography
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Lea Adams

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Anderson

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

April Bailey

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Curtis Berry

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Bibby

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

George Boeree

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Bumbaugh

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Steven Burg

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Diane Clark

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Catherine Clay

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

John Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Allen Dieterich-Ward

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Drager

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Matthew Fetzer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Freeman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Marcus Gallo

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Garris

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Richard Gibbs

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Daniel Grassian

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Steve Haase

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Hale

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Alice James

Department Anthropology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Raymond Janifer

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Lenny Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Sabrina Joseph

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Klein

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Kim Long

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Nora Berkey

Department Hospitality
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania