Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Britt

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Terri Hoben

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Carmelina Lewis

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James Massey

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thersa Young

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Newswanger

Department Business
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Joella

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Anthony Rapino

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Stefanie Skoniecki

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Cragg

Department Philosophy
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Joy Merrihew

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Christa Setteducati

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Nanette Smith

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Bruce Werkheiser

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Barbara Briggs

Department Fine Arts
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Marie Edouard-Cantave

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Paul Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Megan Nocek

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

GI Rossi

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

John J. Latzanich

Department Criminal Justice
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Doc Starinsky

Department Chemistry
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Ralph Turn

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Jay Crystal

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania

John Smith

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

Abed Elhashash

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Hughes

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Emily Basile

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Heubner

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brian Rosenthal

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Norman David

Department Music
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alicia Mc Elliott

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Megan Gillian

Department Psychology/Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Samuel Kim

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ingeborg Schuster

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sokhail Baig

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Cromar

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Gallagher

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph Jang

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Allan Thomas

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Clarke

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kyle Derr

Department Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Izzo

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Hannah Kliger

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ranjini Muhunthan

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sherry Lynn Teti

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Morgan Winifred

Department Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ronald Zigler

Department Educational Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christine Charnosky

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Hyman

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Chafika Moussaoui

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Susan Ray

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Sheaffer

Department Kinesiology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisse Allan

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

B Haberle-Jewusia

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Natalie Mikoviski

Department Environmental Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christi Patterson

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Calvin Reading

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Valerie Shinbaum

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jim Fox

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Marie Reilly

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Steven Lachman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Peter Glenn

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Mark Palchick

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Cecily Giardina

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Christine Kellett

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Marshall Davis

Department Criminal Justice
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Michael Evans

Department Nursing
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Eva Tettenborn

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

John O'Meara

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

William Borer

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Douglas Duguay

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Scott Allen

Department Engineering
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Susan Harper

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Neil Nissel

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Jane Young

Department Psychology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Cassandra Kobrick

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Harper Suzanne

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Sandra Gorka

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Viney Bahl

Department Sociology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeff Weaver

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dennis Williams

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Mather

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sandy Carlson

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Gideon Wray

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Bruce Wehler

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Craig Cian

Department Culinary Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Denise Leete

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ronald Hartzell

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tony Hill

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Chris Kule

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Lee Ann Henry

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sandra Lakey

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jim McKernan

Department Design
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Evonne Haines

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dan Gill

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dave London

Department Speech
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Donald York

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Brad Nason

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Melley

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania