Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Handy

Department Sociology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Andrew Herr

Department Economics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. Norman Hipps

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Holowaty

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Litrun

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

John Malone

Department Finance
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Br. Elliott Maloney

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Mans

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Robert Markley

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dennis McDaniel

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Timothy Milinovich

Department Religion
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Harry Morrison

Department Computer Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Justin Nolan

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

James Novak

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Gabriel Pellathy

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Zelphia Brown

Department Human Resource Management
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Desmond Butcher

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank Dzara

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Juanita Flannagan

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

S Volf

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Weary

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Fred Webb

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paul Whitworth

Department Park Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Adelle Williams

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Carena Winters

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Yensick

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Agustin Zarzosa

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Russell

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Paul Shutt

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Theresa Torisky

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Andrew Turner

Department Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Daniel Vandenberk

Department Physics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Bradley Watson

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mei Yang

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jeff Zidek

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Donald Tompkins

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Eva Tsuquiashi

Department Languages
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Glenn Utsch

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Manuel Valera

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Steven Verba

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sue Bowers

Department Accounting
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Victor Utz

Department Computer Science
College
State College, Pennsylvania

David Whitmarsh

Department Computer Science
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Diane McGeehan

Department Humanities
College
Springfield, Pennsylvania

Healther Silano

Department English
College
Springfield, Pennsylvania

Dorothy Sliben

Department Business
College
Springfield, Pennsylvania

J. Orsini

Department Business Administration
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

JD Pullen

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nichols

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Fortune Nichols

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Hal Vincent

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Visco

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Simeon Vishik

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gerald Vision

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Vitiello

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Olga Vlceanu

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nannette Vliet

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Vogel

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Voorhees

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sonia Vora

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Wade

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leonard Waks

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Doreen Wald

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kasey Walker

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Danielle Wallace

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abby Walls

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David T Walls

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Glenn Walsh

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wenhai Wang

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Owen Ware

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Waring

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Warrington

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffrey Warsaw

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Washburne

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Linn Washington

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Webber- Nicholson

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harvey Wedeen

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yuan Wen

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gabriel Wettach

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Reginald White

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard White

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shelley Wilcox

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dale Wilcox

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barbara Wilhite

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Williams

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tony Williams

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natasha Williams

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kim Wilson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dana Winslow

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheryl Winston Smith

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lynn Wolcott

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chang-He Won

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Debra Wood

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Wood

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fletcher Wortmann

Department Medicine
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Wright

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Wright

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harold Wright

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter WU

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Wunder

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122