Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jeff Ottney

Department Communication
College
Titusville, Pennsylvania

Jeff Schneider

Department Social Science
College
Titusville, Pennsylvania

Jon Serra

Department Chemistry
College
Titusville, Pennsylvania

Tim Sneeringer

Department Physical Ed
College
Titusville, Pennsylvania

Elena Baylis

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ben Bratman

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

James Flannery

Department Not Specified
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joseph Hornack

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Penina Lieber

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jules Lobel

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Barry McCarthy

Department Not Specified
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Alan Meisel

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Andrew Taslitz

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Patrick Bateman

Department Information Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Susan Cohen

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jerry May

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Tomas Saaty

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Luis Vargas

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Carla Strassle

Department Psychology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Tong Sun

Department Writing
College
York, Pennsylvania

Jeff Thompson

Department Biology
College
York, Pennsylvania

Mary Todenhoft

Department Fine Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Otto Tomasch

Department Fine Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Traynham

Department Health
College
York, Pennsylvania

Howard Van Woert

Department Chemistry
College
York, Pennsylvania

Anita Vestal

Department Business
College
York, Pennsylvania

David Walters

Department English
College
York, Pennsylvania

E Weaver

Department Mathematics
College
York, Pennsylvania

Mark Werner

Department History
College
York, Pennsylvania

Stephen Wessley

Department History
College
York, Pennsylvania

Kirk White

Department Geography
College
York, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Whiteley

Department Criminal Justice
College
York, Pennsylvania

Madeline Yonker

Department English
College
York, Pennsylvania

Gina Allison

Department Mathematics
College
York, Pennsylvania

Kevin Appnel

Department Business
College
York, Pennsylvania

Oneal Brad

Department Computer Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Diane Bukatman

Department Culinary Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Garrett Felix

Department Computer Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Jason Ilgenfritz

Department Architecture
College
York, Pennsylvania

Tracey Smith

Department Engineering
College
York, Pennsylvania

Mark Wallerius

Department Computer Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Dawn Adamoli

Department English
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Richard Buono

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Katherine Cunningham

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Carrie Flanagan

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Miranda Freberg

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Sandra Gonzalez

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Holly Gustafson

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Dennise Lopez-Colon

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Melissa Martinez-Toledo

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Kaitlin Mccool

Department English
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Kathryn Mckinley

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Erika Medina

Department Grade K
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Janel Moore-Almond

Department Social Studies
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Katie Rauchut

Department Social Studies
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Jason Reckner

Department Science
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Josean Rivera

Department Art
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Jason Isenberg

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Jenna Jones

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Leanne Skroupa

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Lori Gorski

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Nikki Rametta

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Wendy Donelow

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Billie Creveling

Department Languages
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Nelson Fritz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Sharon Little

Department Health
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Mary Mccormick-Yedloski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Lisa Mercer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Susan Root

Department Special Education
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Debra Ross

Department Nursing
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Shannon Uram

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Melinda Vincent

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Ann Bassett

Department Reading
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Jenifer Berger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Madeline Demmerle-Acosta

Department Principal
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Jessica Doney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Sara Hartshorn

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Dana Ropchock

Department Art
Elementary School
1100 N 9th St, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Dorothea Behmke

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Joy Cappelli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Elizabeth Dunford

Department Nursing
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Elizabeth Hoffman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Brenda Mcpherson-Fry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Jane Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
161 Ardmore Ave, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania 19050

Sonia Buckley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
136 Fohl St, Arendtsville, Pennsylvania 17303

Cynthia Enanoria

Department Art
Elementary School
136 Fohl St, Arendtsville, Pennsylvania 17303

Donna Johnson-Short

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
136 Fohl St, Arendtsville, Pennsylvania 17303

Ashly Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
136 Fohl St, Arendtsville, Pennsylvania 17303

Ann Wolfe

Department Principal
Elementary School
136 Fohl St, Arendtsville, Pennsylvania 17303

Afton Dobrosky-Deceder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Amanda Kraemer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Amy Kraus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Brandon Allison

Department Health
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Megan Hannah

Department Counselor
High School
118 Market St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107

Meredith Lowe

Department Vice Principal
High School
118 Market St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107

Michael Malloy

Department English
High School
118 Market St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107

Megan Veazey

Department Science
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Max Besong

Department Math
High School
710 South Eagle Valley Rd,Wingate, PA 16823

Danielle Butterworth

Department Health
High School
710 South Eagle Valley Rd,Wingate, PA 16823

Philip Carles

Department Not Specified
High School
710 South Eagle Valley Rd,Wingate, PA 16823